Camping Morgenfurt
Steindorf am Ossiacher See, Carinthia, Austria
Welcome to Camping Morgenfurt, a campsite in Carinthia, Austria. You're welcome here with a tent and a caravan.
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping Morgenfurt
GEOOn site you'll find a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Attractions in the area include Burgruine Landskron (9.1 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Burgruine Landskron | 9.1 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
266 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Zeer, zeer aardige eigenaren”
“Een kleine camping, alles is schoon, de service is vriendelijk, we raden het zeker aan.”
“Kleinere camping, aardige eigenaren, redelijke prijs, goede toegang tot het water. Een beetje geluidsoverlast van de weg en treinen. Verder een geweldige prijs-kwaliteitverhouding, locatie en voorzieningen 👍”
“Heel aardige mensen, we konden zelfs onze eigen kampeerplek uitkiezen, en ze bieden ook warme maaltijden aan in de vorm van pizza en diverse drankjes. We zijn zeer tevreden.”
“Een erg leuke en betaalbare camping. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn een beetje gedateerd, maar wel schoon. De meeste kampeerders zijn vaste gasten, wat zorgt voor een gemoedelijke sfeer. Prijzen buiten het hoogseizoen eind augustus – fantastisch! En onze hond mocht gratis mee :)”
“Het management was erg vriendelijk en behulpzaam. De sanitaire voorzieningen waren schoon en er waren er genoeg.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Electricity
- 12-16 amp
- More facilities
- Boat rental · Bread service · Laundry · Playground
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 1.5 km · indoor pool at 20 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Morgenfurt. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Morgenfurt located?+
Camping Morgenfurt is located in Steindorf am Ossiacher See, Karinthië (Austria). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Morgenfurt have a swimming pool?+
No, Camping Morgenfurt doesn't have its own pool.
Is Camping Morgenfurt suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Morgenfurt is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 49 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Morgenfurt?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Morgenfurt.
What facilities does Camping Morgenfurt have?+
Camping Morgenfurt offers a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Carinthia
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Morgenfurt (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Maltschacher Seewirt | ★ 9 | – | – |
| HOCHoben Camp & Explore | ★ 9 | € 233 | – |
| Camping Alpendorf | ★ 8.9 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


