Camping De Boomgaard
Maaseik, Limburg, Belgium
Camping De Boomgaard is a campsite in the Limburg region (Belgium). Camping De Boomgaard has space for a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan.
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
About Camping De Boomgaard
GEOOn site you'll find a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 658 m from a beach.
Reservations for Camping De Boomgaard are available online through Ovisola.
✓ Why here
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near a beach
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Safaritent «standaard Maaszicht»Pitch
- Safaritent + sanitairPitch
- Bell tentPitch
- Bell tentPitch
- Safaritent «excellent Maaszicht»Pitch
- Safaritent «Premium Maaszicht»Pitch
- Duo LodgePitch
- Camping de BoomgaardPitch
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 658 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
224 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Rustige camping met prima ligging. Ideaal voor fietsen nabij knooppunt 25. Mooie plaatsen maar auto moet wel op parking gezet (dichtbij). Vernieuwd sanitair maar water mocht iets warmer. Geen afdakje bij de afwasbakken en bij regen was dit niet aangenaam.”
“Wat hebben wij genoten van ons verblijf bij Camping De Boomgaard in Maaseik! We werden heel vriendelijk ontvangen en de uitbater was ontzettend behulpzaam. De camping ligt prachtig aan de Maas. Vooral de steiger vonden wij geweldig: heerlijk om even het water in te springen en t…”
“Wij hebben er verbleven van 15 tot 17 augustus met onze tent.Heel zalig om er te zijn en heel vriendelijke eigenaar Wij hebben al geboekt voor 2027 en dan voor een week”
“Heerlijke camping op een prachtige plek aan de Maas! Wij verbleven hier met onze daktent en genoten van het mooie uitzicht en de rustige sfeer. De eigenaar is ontzettend vriendelijk en we konden ter plaatse zelfs een bootje huren om de Maas op te gaan. Absoluut een aanrader — wij…”
“Genoten van ons verblijf op Camping De Boomgaard in Aldeneik! Prachtige, rustige locatie pal langs de Maas, met een heerlijke relaxte sfeer. We hebben er een sloep gehuurd en zo de Maas vanaf het water ontdekt. Echt een aanrader! De Provence in Limburg! Tot volgend jaar!”
“Prachtige locatie! We hebben hier 2 nachten geslapen met de daktent. Het is een mooi en zuivere camping. We hebben bij de eigenaar ook een bootje kunnen huren waarmee we op de Maas konden varen. Komen zeker terug.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 658 m
- Electricity
- 6-16 amp
- More facilities
- Animation · Bread service · Sports activities
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 500 m · indoor pool at 1 km · golf course at 15 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping De Boomgaard. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping De Boomgaard located?+
Camping De Boomgaard is located in Maaseik, Limburg (Belgium). Nearby you'll find a beach 658 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping De Boomgaard have a swimming pool?+
No, Camping De Boomgaard doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 658 m.
Is Camping De Boomgaard suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping De Boomgaard is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 837 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping De Boomgaard?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping De Boomgaard.
What facilities does Camping De Boomgaard have?+
Camping De Boomgaard offers a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Limburg
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping De Boomgaard (this campsite) | – | – | beach 658 m |
| Camping Jocomo | ★ 8.3 | – | – |
| Camping Goolderheide | ★ 8.1 | – | beach 254 m |
| Recreatieoord Kikmolen | ★ 7.8 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


