Les Ochay
Bertrix, Luxemburg, Belgium
Welcome to Les Ochay, a campsite in Luxemburg, Belgium. Camping is possible with a tent and a caravan.
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
About Les Ochay
GEOAt Les Ochay you'll find facilities for children, Wi-Fi and space for dogs, among others.
Among the attractions in the area is Kasteel van Bouillon (10.7 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Toilets
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteWandelen, fietsen, vissen of gewoon ontspannen? Je beleeft hier sowieso een onvergetelijke tijd! Boek vandaag nog jouw verblijf op onze gezellige camping!
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Kasteel van Bouillon | 10.7 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
405 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Vriendelijk, leuk en heel mooi gelegen. Niet te groot en alles netjes”
“Wat een mooie plek in de Ardennen. Door de droogte stond de rivier laag, dus kajakken was niet mogelijk. Maar we hebben heerlijk kunnen wandelen en er is van alles te bezoeken. Twee bezoekjes sprongen eruit. De leisteen mijn/museum en de abdij van Orval. Aanraders! Tot slot: de W…”
“Ik kwam hier toe als backpacker , Kan enkel mijn positive ervaringen delen , Prachtige rustige camping in een supermooie omgeving ! Ideaal om mooie wandelingen te starten ! Vriendelijke eigenaars , propere sanitair , Receptie met (mini) winkeltje en broodservice , Helaas worden d…”
“Zeer leuke en vooral rustige camping! Alles ziet er nieuw, verzorgd en proper uit. Je kan aan het onthaal kleine essentiële en minder essentiële dingen kopen, alsook lekkere drankjes die je op het terras kan opdrinken. Indien je die de dag ervoor bestelde, zijn er lekkere koffiek…”
“Fijne camping! Aardige en behulpzame eigenaar. Sanitair was netjes! Leuke speeldingen voor de kinderen. De camping is qua ligging ook erg mooi. Fijn dat het na 22.00 rustig is 😁”
“Gezellig, leuk, proper en zeer vriendelijke uitbaters...”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Les Ochay. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Les Ochay located?+
Les Ochay is located in Bertrix, Luxemburg (Belgium). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Les Ochay have a swimming pool?+
No, Les Ochay doesn't have its own pool.
Is Les Ochay suitable for children?+
Yes, Les Ochay is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 3.3 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Les Ochay?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Les Ochay.
What facilities does Les Ochay have?+
Les Ochay offers Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Luxemburg
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les Ochay (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Le Hameau de la Semois | ★ 9.1 | – | beach 1.2 km |
| Camping Ardenne | ★ 9 | – | beach 284 m |
| Arden Parks Durbuy | ★ 8.1 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


