Ovisola
Campsite in Istria

Camping Zelena Laguna

Funtana, Istria, Croatia· ★ 8.1

Camping Zelena Laguna sits in Istria, Croatia. Camping is possible with a tent and a caravan. Visitors rate Camping Zelena Laguna positive: a 8.1 on average.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Camping Zelena Laguna

GEO

Camping Zelena Laguna is a campsite in Istrië. Suitable for tents, caravans. Located near the sea. Has a swimming pool. Dogs are welcome.

At Camping Zelena Laguna you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. The site lies 312 m from the sea and 278 m from a beach.

Reservations for Camping Zelena Laguna are available online through Ovisola.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
tennisEntertainment teamKids clubIndoor poolOutdoor poolRental accommodationSports fieldToddler poolPlaygroundRestaurant

Istra Camping biedt premium camping in Istrië met meerdere campsites in Poreč en Umag aan de Kroatische westkust. De camping beschikt over klassieke kampeerplaatsen, mobile homes en glamping-accommodatie. Alle campsites liggen aan zee met directe toegang tot het strand.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

From the campsite

· www.istracamping.com

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Check availability & book
You book via our partner Suncamp. Ovisola does not process payment or availability itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea312 m
Near a beach278 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketLito market (80 m) · unknown (321 m) · unknown (591 m)
RestaurantCalimero (284 m) · Buffet Jedro (288 m) · Tri Ribara (391 m)
EV chargerunknown (783 m) · unknown (2.4 km) · unknown (2.4 km)
Playgroundunknown (283 m) · unknown (404 m) · unknown (617 m)
Pharmacyunknown (3.2 km) · Ljekarna (3.4 km) · unknown (3.5 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

3,313 ratings across 3 sources.

4.3/5
Google
3,212 reviews
Read reviews →
4.5/5
ANWB
101 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Bovenkant”
Christian Mentges · 22 uur geleden
★★★★★
“Een fantastische camping. Direct aan zee. Goed georganiseerd. Mooie staanplaatsen. Schaduwrijk, naar keuze, of zonnig. Moderne, schone toiletten. Alleen het strand :( of helemaal geen strand.”
Henryk · 2 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Zeer goed onderhouden camping met prachtige staanplaatsen. Toiletten en douches erg schoon... een plek om je thuis te voelen... 😊 Veel mogelijkheden voor activiteiten,... 👍”
Anita Watzenig · Bewerkt: 2 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Zit op camping Bijela Uvala. Vanuit hier naar eten gelopen. Dit was echt de beste tent tot nu toe van de camping. De wandeling was de moeite waard.”
Wendy Vink · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Een droomvakantie kamperen direct aan zee! We hebben een fantastisch verblijf gehad op deze camping. De locatie is simpelweg onovertroffen: direct aan het strand, dus je wordt wakker met het geluid van de golven en geniet van een adembenemend uitzicht. De sanitaire voorzieninge…”
Malia Vey · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Na ons laatste bezoek in vier jaar moeten we onze beoordeling helaas aanzienlijk verlagen. Service: Over het algemeen is het oké, maar ondanks onze reservering en vroege aankomst voelden we ons niet erg welkom. Het was alsof we aan een lopende band zaten en toen we problemen aan…”
A. Ne. · Bewerkt: een week geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Zelena laguna 24, 52452 Funtana
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 278 m
Max persons per pitch
6
Electricity
10-16 amp
More facilities
Animation · Baby room · Beach volleyball · Boat rental · Bread service · Paddling pool · Kids' sanitary · Laundry · Minigolf · Playground · Sports activities
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 1 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Zelena Laguna. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Zelena Laguna located?+

Camping Zelena Laguna is located in Funtana, Istrië (Croatia). Nearby you'll find the sea 312 m away and a beach 278 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Zelena Laguna have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Camping Zelena Laguna has a swimming pool.

Is Camping Zelena Laguna suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Zelena Laguna is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 283 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Zelena Laguna?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Zelena Laguna.

What facilities does Camping Zelena Laguna have?+

Camping Zelena Laguna offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Things to do nearby

Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.

More things to do via GetYourGuide →

Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.

Photos: Aquapark Istralandia · Aquapark Aquacolors — © Tiqets

Similar campsites in Istria

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Zelena Laguna (this campsite)★ 8.1–beach 278 m
Camping Papafigo★ 9.4€ 175–
Camping Arena One 99 Glamping★ 8.9–sea 171 m
Glamping Papafigo★ 8.7––

All campsites in Istria →

This campsite on social media

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Check availability