Ovisola
Campsite in Split-Dalmatia

Camping Dole

Živogošće, Split-Dalmatia, Croatia· ★ 8.2

Camping Dole sits in Split-Dalmatia, Croatia. You can stay here with a caravan and a tent. Guests rate the campsite positive with a 8.2.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Camping Dole

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. Camping Dole sits 181 m from the sea and 417 m from a beach.

Reservations for Camping Dole are available online through Ovisola.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
dog_allowedShop / supermarketOutdoor poolRental accommodationSnack barPlaygroundRestaurant

Camp Dole ligt in centraal Dalmatië aan de Makarska Riviera, ongeveer 85 km ten zuiden van Split. De camping bevindt zich in een pijnbos- en olijfgaardenlandschap direct aan een lang keienstrande met kristalhelder zeewater. De camping beschikt over ruime kampeerplaatsen en is geschikt voor families met kinderen en koppels.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

From the campsite

· www.campdole.com
Prices (from their own site)
  • Camping Pitch Premium Mare (eerste rij)€20,50 /nacht
  • Camp Spot Standard (tweede/derde rij)€15,50 /nacht
  • Camping Spot (motorfietsen/kleine tenten)€10,50 /nacht
  • Glamping Tent Premium€149,00 /nacht
  • Mobile home€149,00 /nacht

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Message the campsite

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea181 m
Near a beach417 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketRibola Market 66 (3.5 km)
RestaurantKod Grge (Agroturizam Strnj) (446 m) · Leut (490 m) · Fredy (526 m)
Playgroundunknown (3.1 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

149 ratings across 2 sources.

4.1/5
Google
149 reviews
Read reviews →
8.2/10
ACSI

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“De locatie is uniek, met helder water en volop schaduw. De stacaravans zijn erg schoon en van alle gemakken voorzien. Absoluut een plek voor een langere vakantie en ontspanning.”
Elisabeth Schmitz Höner · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Heel goed, schoon en mooi strand”
Darko Varga · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Stop”
Dodo Kešelák · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“De locatie van de camping is perfect, maar de omstandigheden zouden beter kunnen.”
Golovin Famili · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Een camping waar we absoluut niet meer terugkomen... duizenden wespen bij de afwas, vogelnesten in het toilet en veel vogels. Toilet en douches verouderd en vies. - Ik weet niet of alle toiletten zo zijn, die wij gebruikten was dat wel. Strand oké, schaduw in de middag en best ve…”
Adrijan Samec · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Perfect voor wie op zoek is naar rust en stilte. De accommodatie was zoals gewoonlijk schoon, al was er wel een probleem met de handdoeken. De camping is erg rustig, zelfs na 22:30 uur, hoewel er wel wat groepen jongeren aanwezig zijn. Het strand biedt van alles, van vlak zand t…”
Bella Ziegler · een jaar geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Porat b.b, 21331 Živogošće
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
sea 181 m
More facilities
Kiosk · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: restaurant at 1 km · supermarket at 10 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Dole. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Dole located?+

Camping Dole is located in Živogošće, Split-Dalmatië (Croatia). Nearby you'll find the sea 181 m away and a beach 417 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Dole have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Camping Dole has a swimming pool.

Is Camping Dole suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Dole is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 3.1 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Dole?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Dole.

What facilities does Camping Dole have?+

Camping Dole offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Split-Dalmatia

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Dole (this campsite)★ 8.2–sea 181 m
Boutique Camping Bunja★ 8.6€ 123beach 154 m
Camping Waterman Beach Village★ 8.4–sea 18 m
Camping Stobrec Split★ 8.1€ 198beach 203 m

All campsites in Split-Dalmatia →

This campsite on social media

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Message the campsite