Ovisola
Campsite in Central Bohemian

Autocamping Višňová II

Central Bohemian, Czechia

Autocamping Višňová II is one of the campsites in Central Bohemian, Czechia, on Ovisola. Autocamping Višňová II has space for a tent and a caravan.

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Restaurant
Family friendly
Hot showers

About Autocamping Višňová II

GEO

Autocamping Višňová II is a campsite in Midden-Bohemen. View its location on the map, the amenities and booking options.

The campsite offers a restaurant and facilities for children.

Attractions in the area include Křivoklát Castle (2.6 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Family friendly

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers

On site

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Křivoklát Castle2.6 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
RestaurantVišňová Hájek (326 m) · U Přívozu (344 m) · unknown (970 m)
EV chargerunknown (2.7 km)
Playgroundunknown (985 m) · unknown (1.5 km) · unknown (2.8 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Family friendly
Yes
Electricity
6-8 amp
More facilities
Boat rental · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: restaurant at 400 m · supermarket at 2 km · indoor pool at 18 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Autocamping Višňová II. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Autocamping Višňová II located?+

Autocamping Višňová II is located in Midden-Bohemen (Czechia). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Autocamping Višňová II have a swimming pool?+

No, Autocamping Višňová II doesn't have its own pool.

Is Autocamping Višňová II suitable for children?+

Yes, Autocamping Višňová II is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 985 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Autocamping Višňová II?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Autocamping Višňová II; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Autocamping Višňová II have?+

Autocamping Višňová II offers a restaurant, kids' activities and hot showers, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Central Bohemian

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Autocamping Višňová II (this campsite)–––
Camping Oase Praha★ 8.6€ 140–
Camping Praha Klánovice★ 8.3€ 202–
Camp Matyas–––

All campsites in Central Bohemian →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website