Vodacké tábořiště
Senohraby-Čerčany, Midden-Bohemen, Czechia
Vodacké tábořiště is located in Midden-Bohemen (Czechia). You're welcome here with a caravan and a tent.
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Vodacké tábořiště
GEOFacilities include space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Attractions in the area include Konopiště (12.5 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Pets welcome
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Konopiště | 12.5 km |
| Český Šternberk Castle | 16.4 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
215 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“De sfeer is prachtig, maar het menu in de bistro is een ramp. Alleen maar gefrituurd fastfood. De prijs voor een stuk gefrituurde kip, friet en tartaarsaus is ongeveer 200,-, wat mij erg veel lijkt.”
“Een tijdloze zwemplek aan een rivier.”
“Een zeer aangename dag”
“Prachtige omgeving”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Vodacké tábořiště. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Vodacké tábořiště located?+
Vodacké tábořiště is located in Senohraby-Čerčany, Midden-Bohemen (Czechia). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Vodacké tábořiště have a swimming pool?+
No, Vodacké tábořiště doesn't have its own pool.
Is Vodacké tábořiště suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Vodacké tábořiště. There's a playground 9 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Vodacké tábořiště?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Vodacké tábořiště.
What facilities does Vodacké tábořiště have?+
Vodacké tábořiště offers dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Midden-Bohemen
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vodacké tábořiště (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Oase Praha | ★ 8.6 | – | – |
| Camping Praha Klánovice | ★ 8.3 | – | – |
| Camp Matyas | – | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the campsite's official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


