Ovisola
Campsite in Central Denmark

Kaløvig Bådelaug

Central Denmark, Denmark

Campsite Kaløvig Bådelaug sits in Central Denmark, Denmark. You can stay here with a motorhome.

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Motorhome pitch
Hot showers

About Kaløvig Bådelaug

GEO

Kaløvig Bådelaug sits 492 m from the sea and 716 m from a beach.

Among the attractions in the area is Den Gamle By (13.3 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Drinking water

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea492 m
Near a beach716 m

Attractions nearby

Den Gamle By13.3 km
ARoS Aarhus Kunstmuseum13.4 km
Moesgård Museum18.9 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketFøtex (2.8 km) · Coop 365discount (2.9 km) · Dagli'Brugsen (3.0 km)
RestaurantYuDa Sushi & Wok (2.9 km) · Restaurant Løgten (3.5 km) · Baan Mai Thai (3.7 km)
EV chargerunknown (2.5 km) · Clever (2.8 km) · unknown (3.0 km)
Playgroundunknown (210 m) · unknown (2.3 km) · unknown (2.3 km)
PharmacyLøgten Apoteksudsalg (3.7 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Nearest water
sea 492 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Kaløvig Bådelaug. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Kaløvig Bådelaug located?+

Kaløvig Bådelaug is located in Midden-Jutland (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 492 m away and a beach 716 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Kaløvig Bådelaug have a swimming pool?+

No, Kaløvig Bådelaug doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 492 m.

Is Kaløvig Bådelaug suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Kaløvig Bådelaug. There's a playground 210 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Kaløvig Bådelaug?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Kaløvig Bådelaug; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Kaløvig Bådelaug have?+

Kaløvig Bådelaug offers hot showers and drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Central Denmark

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Kaløvig Bådelaug (this campsite)––sea 492 m
Thorsminde Camping★ 8.9–sea 352 m
Ringkøbing Camping★ 8.8€ 210–
Thyborøn Camping & Hotel★ 8.7€ 47sea 536 m

All campsites in Central Denmark →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website