Ovisola
Campsite in Central Denmark

Nymølle Shelterplads

Central Denmark, Denmark

Nymølle Shelterplads is a campsite in Central Denmark, Denmark. You can stay here with a caravan and a tent.

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch

About Nymølle Shelterplads

GEO

Nymølle Shelterplads sits 195 m from the sea and 45 m from a beach.

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea195 m
Near a beach45 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketDagli'Brugsen (3.8 km) · Ørding Købmandsgaard (4.8 km)
RestaurantSpøttrup Krostue (4.0 km) · Byens Pizzaria (4.1 km)
EV chargerOK (3.8 km) · unknown (4.5 km)
Playgroundunknown (4.1 km) · unknown (4.2 km) · unknown (4.6 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Nearest water
beach 45 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Nymølle Shelterplads. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Nymølle Shelterplads located?+

Nymølle Shelterplads is located in Midden-Jutland (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 195 m away and a beach 45 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Nymølle Shelterplads have a swimming pool?+

No, Nymølle Shelterplads doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 195 m.

Is Nymølle Shelterplads suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Nymølle Shelterplads. There's a playground 4.1 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Nymølle Shelterplads?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Nymølle Shelterplads; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Nymølle Shelterplads have?+

Nymølle Shelterplads offers drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Central Denmark

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Nymølle Shelterplads (this campsite)––beach 45 m
Thorsminde Camping★ 8.9–sea 352 m
Ringkøbing Camping★ 8.8€ 210–
Thyborøn Camping & Hotel★ 8.7€ 47sea 536 m

All campsites in Central Denmark →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website