Ovisola
★★★ACSI campsite
Campsite in North Denmark

Skagen Camping

Skagen, North Denmark, Denmark

Skagen Camping is one of the campsites in North Denmark, Denmark, on Ovisola. Camping is possible with a tent, a caravan and a motorhome.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch · Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Skagen Camping

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. Skagen Camping sits 1.8 km from the sea.

Among the attractions in the area is Skagens Museum (3.4 km from the campsite).

You can book Skagen Camping online via Ovisola and our partner.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea

More amenities

website
poolrestaurant

til Skagen Camping, den lille oase udenfor Skagens pulserende byliv.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €106 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Check availability & book
ACSI campsiteYou book via our partner ACSI. Ovisola does not process payment or availability itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?
  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.8 km

Attractions nearby

Skagens Museum3.4 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketMeny (1.1 km) · Rema 1000 (1.5 km) · Lidl (2.4 km)
RestaurantHyttefadet (1.2 km) · Ruths Gourmet (1.3 km) · Sømærket (1.4 km)
EV chargerunknown (1.1 km) · unknown (1.4 km) · unknown (1.8 km)
Playgroundunknown (48 m) · unknown (674 m) · unknown (816 m)
PharmacySkagen Apotek (2.8 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

267 ratings across 1 source.

4/5
Google
267 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Dankjewel, dit is kamperen. We komen terug.”
siegfried hoyer · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Mooie plek op het gras. Veel privacy dankzij de hoge hagen. De douches zijn ontzettend slecht, maar verder zijn de sanitaire voorzieningen in orde.”
Rot Kappe · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Prachtige plek, geweldig personeel”
Thomas Köhler · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Mooie camping, ruime, vlakke staanplaatsen. Grote, schone toiletten met zeep en papieren handdoeken. De dame bij de receptie was erg vriendelijk. Geweldige prijs, €75 voor twee nachten (camper, 2 personen, 1 hond).”
Antonella Guglielmetti · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Ik verblijf hier elke keer als ik in Skagen op Mount Cape ben. Het personeel is super aardig en behulpzaam. De huisjes hebben een eigen badkamer en keuken. Het is hier zo makkelijk en goedkoop. Ik kom zeker terug. 👌🏻🏍️💨”
Rasmus S. Hansen · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We wilden niet direct aan het strand zitten; we maakten liever fietstochten. Deze camping is daar ideaal voor. Er is voldoende beschutting tegen de wind, het grasveld is goed onderhouden, de communicatie verloopt soepel en de faciliteiten zijn schoon. Koken is gratis en douchen k…”
B. L. · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Flagbakkevej 55, 9990 Skagen
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
sea 1.8 km
Price
from € 106

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Skagen Camping. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Skagen Camping located?+

Skagen Camping is located in Skagen, Noord-Jutland (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.8 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Skagen Camping have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Skagen Camping has a swimming pool.

Is Skagen Camping suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Skagen Camping. There's a playground 48 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Skagen Camping?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Skagen Camping.

What facilities does Skagen Camping have?+

Skagen Camping offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in North Denmark

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Skagen Camping (this campsite)––sea 1.8 km
Himmerland Camping★ 9.6€ 134–
First Camp Råbjerg Mile - Skagen★ 8.8€ 261–
Skiveren Camping★ 8.6–sea 513 m

All campsites in North Denmark →

Data fromACSIOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Check availability