Ovisola
Campsite in North Denmark

Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads

North Denmark, Denmark

Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads is located in North Denmark (Denmark). You can stay here with a caravan and a tent.

  • Near the sea
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch

About Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads

GEO

The site lies 302 m from the sea.

Attractions in the area include Aggersborg (2.9 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water

Location

  • Near the sea

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea302 m

Attractions nearby

Aggersborg2.9 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketRema 1000 (3.9 km) · Netto (4.0 km) · 365discount (4.2 km)
RestaurantHotel du Nord (4.3 km) · Kulgaarden (4.8 km) · Pavillion Christiansminde (4.9 km)
EV chargerShell Recharge (3.5 km) · Clever (4.0 km) · OK (4.1 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.6 km) · unknown (3.8 km) · unknown (4.0 km)
PharmacyVetPharm Løgstør Apotek (4.4 km) · Løgstør Apotek (4.6 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Nearest water
sea 302 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads located?+

Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads is located in Noord-Jutland (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 302 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads have a swimming pool?+

No, Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 302 m.

Is Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads. There's a playground 1.6 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads have?+

Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads offers drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in North Denmark

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Aggersund Broen, Shelterplads (this campsite)––sea 302 m
Himmerland Camping★ 9.6€ 134–
First Camp Råbjerg Mile - Skagen★ 8.8€ 261–
Skiveren Camping★ 8.6–sea 513 m

All campsites in North Denmark →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website