Ovisola
Campsite in Southern Denmark

Frydenlund Shelterplads

Southern Denmark, Denmark

Frydenlund Shelterplads is a campsite in the Southern Denmark region (Denmark). Camping is possible with a tent.

  • Near the sea
  • In the forest
Tent pitch

About Frydenlund Shelterplads

GEO

The site lies 304 m from the sea. The campsite sits in a wooded setting.

Among the attractions in the area is Slot Sønderborg (7.1 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near the sea
  • In the forest

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water

Location

  • Near the sea
  • In the forest

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea304 m

Attractions nearby

Slot Sønderborg7.1 km
Glücksburg Castle13.6 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
Playgroundunknown (83 m) · unknown (2.6 km) · unknown (4.6 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Tent pitch
Nearest water
sea 304 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Frydenlund Shelterplads. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Frydenlund Shelterplads located?+

Frydenlund Shelterplads is located in Zuid-Denemarken (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 304 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Frydenlund Shelterplads have a swimming pool?+

No, Frydenlund Shelterplads doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 304 m.

Is Frydenlund Shelterplads suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Frydenlund Shelterplads. There's a playground 83 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Frydenlund Shelterplads?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Frydenlund Shelterplads; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Frydenlund Shelterplads have?+

Frydenlund Shelterplads offers drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Southern Denmark

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Frydenlund Shelterplads (this campsite)––sea 304 m
Hygge Lake★ 9––
Halk Strand Camping★ 8.8€ 37beach 283 m
Købingsmark Strand Camping★ 8.8–sea 477 m

All campsites in Southern Denmark →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website