Knarreborg Mølle Camping
Oure, Southern Denmark, Denmark
Knarreborg Mølle Camping is a campsite in Southern Denmark, Denmark. You're welcome here with a tent and a caravan.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
About Knarreborg Mølle Camping
GEOOn site you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. Knarreborg Mølle Camping sits 694 m from the sea.
Attractions in the area include Slot Egeskov (18.9 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near the sea
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near the sea
More amenities
websiteCamping Fyn? Nyd naturskønne omgivelser på Knarreborg Mølle Camping. Perfekt for par, familier og venner med adgang til skov og strand.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 694 m |
Attractions nearby
| Slot Egeskov | 18.9 km |
| Valdemar's Castle | 14.1 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
116 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Supergezellige camping”
“Een erg fijne camping met mooi uitzicht en veel rust.”
“Een heerlijke oase van rust met een fantastisch uitzicht. Goede mogelijkheden voor aangename wandelingen in Fredskoven, aan de overkant van de weg. Een klein idyllisch strandje aan de rand van het bos. Lundeborg op loopafstand. Schoon, netjes en vriendelijke gastheren.”
“We zijn hier 4 nachten geweest en we hadden een heerlijke tijd. Vlakbij een strandje waar ik mn hond even kon laten rennen. En er zijn twee bossen om te wandelen. Verder 2 km verderop een visrestaurantje. En de camping is zo mooi gelegen. Je mag zelf een plaatsje zoeken. Alles g…”
“Beetje verouderd maar wel schoon .glooiende plekken .is kattig om recht te gaan staan”
“Een fantastische plek voor fietsers met tenten, rustig, veel ruimte, keuken aanwezig, schone sanitaire voorzieningen, douche inbegrepen, wasfaciliteiten, flexibele aankomsttijd, zeer vriendelijke eigenaren. Nogmaals bedankt!”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- sea 694 m
- More facilities
- Animation · Baby room · Kiosk · Laundry · Playground
- Nearby
- Within reach: restaurant at 1 km · supermarket at 1 km · golf course at 6 km · indoor pool at 15 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Knarreborg Mølle Camping. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Knarreborg Mølle Camping located?+
Knarreborg Mølle Camping is located in Oure, Zuid-Denemarken (Denmark). Nearby you'll find the sea 694 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Knarreborg Mølle Camping have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Knarreborg Mølle Camping has a swimming pool.
Is Knarreborg Mølle Camping suitable for children?+
Yes, Knarreborg Mølle Camping is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 107 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Knarreborg Mølle Camping?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Knarreborg Mølle Camping.
What facilities does Knarreborg Mølle Camping have?+
Knarreborg Mølle Camping offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Southern Denmark
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knarreborg Mølle Camping (this campsite) | – | – | sea 694 m |
| Hygge Lake | ★ 9 | – | – |
| Halk Strand Camping | ★ 8.8 | € 37 | beach 283 m |
| Købingsmark Strand Camping | ★ 8.8 | – | sea 477 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


