Ovisola
Campsite in Saksen

Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich

Saksen, Germany

Welcome to Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich, a campsite in Saksen, Germany. You're welcome here with a motorhome.

  • Near a beach
Motorhome pitch

About Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich

GEO

In terms of location, Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich is 105 m from a beach.

Why here

  • Near a beach

Amenities

Location

  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach105 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketAldi Nord (1.4 km) · Netto Marken-Discount (2.7 km) · Lidl (3.1 km)
RestaurantHotel & Restaurant Sachsenstube (1.2 km) · Quellendiele (2.0 km) · Palladion (3.1 km)
EV chargerunknown (3.1 km) · unknown (3.1 km)
Playgroundunknown (229 m) · unknown (1.1 km) · unknown (1.2 km)
PharmacyStorchen-Apotheke (2.6 km) · Flora Apotheke (4.5 km) · Erika-Apotheke (4.9 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Nearest water
beach 105 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich located?+

Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich is located in Saksen (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 105 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich have a swimming pool?+

No, Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 105 m.

Is Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich. There's a playground 229 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich; contact the campsite if unsure.

Similar campsites in Saksen

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Wohnmobilstellplätze am Tornoer Teich (this campsite)beach 105 m
Naturcamping Brettmühlenteich★ 9beach 195 m
MiO-Minicamping★ 8.9beach 1.2 km
Camping Landidyll★ 8.6€ 69

All campsites in Saksen →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website