Camping La Goule
Vagnas, Ardèche, France· ★ 9.4
Camping La Goule is located in Ardèche (France). You can stay here with a caravan and a tent. With a 9.4, Camping La Goule earns a excellent rating from guests.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping La Goule
GEOOn site you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Attractions in the area include Grotte Chauvet (4.4 km from the campsite).
Camping La Goule can be booked online through Ovisola and our booking partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteCamping la goule à Vagnas, près de vallon Pont d
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Grotte Chauvet | 4.4 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
192 ratings across 3 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Als je op zoek bent naar een rustige plek en een goede foodtruck met een uitstekende prijs-kwaliteitverhouding, dan ben je hier aan het juiste adres, vooral met de geitenkaas-honingburger die absoluut goddelijk is... :)”
“Een verblijf van twee nachten met een ontzettend warm welkom. Een rustige en vooral ontspannende plek; de familiale sfeer was echt heerlijk. Ik beveel deze camping van harte aan. Dank u wel.”
“Een zeer aangenaam verblijf in de lodgetent. Uitstekende ontvangst.”
“Geweldige camping, heel groen. De ontvangst was erg vriendelijk. Heerlijk zwembad. Ideaal om even te ontsnappen aan de drukte van Vallon-Pont-d'Arc. De snackbar was uitstekend 👍 We hebben het erg naar onze zin gehad. Ik kan het van harte aanbevelen.”
“We hebben een fantastisch verblijf gehad op deze camping. De staanplaats was perfect (in de schaduw), het zwembad was heerlijk, de snackbar was geweldig en de douches, toiletten en wastafels waren erg schoon. De eigenaren zijn ontzettend aardig en geven graag tips over bezienswaa…”
“We hebben een week doorgebracht op camping La Goule en hebben een fantastische tijd gehad. De camping ligt op een prachtig rustige locatie en de staanplaatsen zijn ruim. We waren verrast door de redelijke prijzen. De eigenaresse, Isabelle, en haar familie hebben uitstekend voor o…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- 93 La Goule, 07150 Vagnas
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Price
- from € 109
- Electricity
- 6-10 amp
- More facilities
- Bread service · Kiosk · Laundry · Playground
- Nearby
- Within reach: restaurant at 1.5 km · supermarket at 1.5 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping La Goule. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping La Goule located?+
Camping La Goule is located in Vagnas, Ardèche (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping La Goule have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping La Goule has a swimming pool.
Is Camping La Goule suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping La Goule is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.6 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping La Goule?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping La Goule.
What facilities does Camping La Goule have?+
Camping La Goule offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Ardèche
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping La Goule (this campsite) | ★ 9.4 | – | – |
| Camping La Châtaigneraie | ★ 9.5 | – | beach 1.2 km |
| Camping Ferme de Simondon | ★ 9.4 | – | – |
| L'Oasis des Garrigues | ★ 9.3 | – | – |
This campsite on social media
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.







