Ovisola
★★★ACSI campsiteCampingCard ACSI
Campsite in Aveyron

Camping Le Muret

Le Bas Ségala, Aveyron, France· ★ 9.2

Welcome to Camping Le Muret, a campsite in Aveyron, France. Camping Le Muret has space for a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan. Visitors rate Camping Le Muret excellent: a 9.2 on average.

  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Tent pitch · Rental · Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Restaurant

About Camping Le Muret

GEO

At Camping Le Muret you'll find a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.

Among the attractions in the area is Château de Najac (12.6 km from the campsite).

You can book Camping Le Muret online via Ovisola and our partner.

✓ Why here

  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

More amenities

website
toiletsEntertainment teamaccessiblerestaurant

Le camping du Muret un lieu idéal pour se ressourcer en famille au cœur de l’Aveyron. Activités nature, patrimoine médiéval, marchés colorés...

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €109 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Check availability & book
ACSI campsiteYou book via our partner ACSI. Ovisola does not process payment or availability itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Chalet
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Château de Najac12.6 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
Playgroundunknown (2.1 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

128 ratings across 3 sources.

4.6/5
Google
89 reviews
Read reviews →
3.5/5
ANWB
39 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Spookcamping”
Maryline Hautiere · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Een idyllische, rustige en natuurlijke omgeving. Het eten is uitstekend en de ontvangst is ongelooflijk warm en vriendelijk, met altijd handige tips voor wandelingen in de omgeving of zelfs voor kleine restaurantjes... Ik kan het van harte aanbevelen. Een werkelijk fantastische e…”
Justine G · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Dankjewel Amandine voor je hartelijke ontvangst. Het allerbeste. Hartelijke groeten, Catherine en Dominique”
catherine DAGET · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Wij verbleven in een caravan. Deze zijn heel licht en aangenaam, ze hebben een groot terras, bomen geven schaduw. . Ook eens een glampingent gehuurd, je hebt heel veel plaats en zicht op het meer, schaduw door bomen. Overal op de camping zit je rustig en ruim. 'S avonds kan je he…”
Kim Fuchs · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Superfijne kleine camping met restaurantje, terras, zwemvijver, grote tot zeer grote plaatsen, veel diverse bomen en gastvrije beheerders”
Willy Van Dooren · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“We waren erg blij met de ontvangst door Amandine en haar team. We hebben heerlijk gegeten en genoten van een aantal uitstekende lokale bieren. We kampeerden in een tent en de plek was ideaal, onder een grote eik, de hele dag in de schaduw. We hebben van de vijver gebruikgemaak…”
Delnic Nico · 2 maanden geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
lieu dit Le Muret, 12200 Le Bas Ségala
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Price
from € 109
Max persons per pitch
8
More facilities
Bread service · Kiosk · Laundry · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 2 km · indoor pool at 15 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Le Muret. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Le Muret located?+

Camping Le Muret is located in Le Bas Ségala, Aveyron (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Le Muret have a swimming pool?+

No, Camping Le Muret doesn't have its own pool.

Is Camping Le Muret suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Le Muret is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 2.1 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Le Muret?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Le Muret.

What facilities does Camping Le Muret have?+

Camping Le Muret offers a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Aveyron

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Le Muret (this campsite)★ 9.2––
Camping La Rivière★ 9.3––
Camping Le Pont★ 9.2––
Camping Le Taranis★ 9.2––

All campsites in Aveyron →

This campsite on social media

Data fromACSIOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Check availability