Camping Le Robinson
Colleville-sur-Mer, Calvados, France· ★ 3
Camping Le Robinson is located in Calvados (France). You can stay here with a tent, a chalet or cabin, a caravan and a motorhome. Visitors rate Camping Le Robinson decent: a 3.0 on average.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Camping Le Robinson
GEOCamping Le Robinson is a campsite in Laag-Normandië. Suitable for tents, rental accommodation, caravans, motorhomes. Located near the sea.
Facilities include a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 1.6 km from the sea and 958 m from a beach.
You can book Camping Le Robinson online via Ovisola and our partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteCamping 3 étoiles dans le Calvados avec piscine couverte en bord de mer, proche des plages du débarquement, location mobil- home, emplacement nu
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Chalet?
- Caravan?
- Motorhome pitch?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 1.6 km |
| Near a beach | 958 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
1,143 ratings across 3 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Leuke kleine camping met standaardvoorzieningen. Ideaal voor 2 of 3 nachten.”
“We boekten de camping online en konden ter plekke een plekje uitkiezen. De camping lag niet ver van Omaha Beach op de fiets, en het museum was ook makkelijk per fiets te bereiken. De sanitaire voorzieningen (vooraan bij het zwembad) waren prima; ik heb ze gebruikt omdat de ande…”
“Een zeer aangename camping, uitstekende ontvangst, erg goede snackbar, kinderspeelplaats, comfortabele stacaravan, camping dicht bij alle belangrijke D-Day musea, kortom, een zeer goed verblijf op deze camping.”
“Hallo, ik moet zeggen dat de ontvangst erg vriendelijk en behulpzaam was. Het enige minpunt is dat het restaurant alleen 's avonds open is van 18:30 tot 21:30 uur, wat jammer is als je tieners hebt. Sterker nog, je zou er niet heen moeten gaan, want de meeste mensen kunnen het la…”
“Een fijn binnenzwembad en een glijbaan buiten voor kinderen. 's Avonds is er entertainment; we konden bij aankomst meedoen aan een bingospel. Het is slechts een korte wandeling naar de landingsstranden van D-Day en de Amerikaanse begraafplaats.”
“Prachtige en goed onderhouden staanplaatsen. Leuk zwembadje. Uitzonderlijk goed onderhouden sanitaire voorzieningen. Zeer vriendelijk en gezellig personeel. Aangenaam avondentertainment in het kleine restaurant – de gastheren zorgen voor een geweldige sfeer! Een echte aanrader.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 958 m
- Price
- from € 140
- Electricity
- 6-10 amp
- More facilities
- Baby room · Bread service · Kids' sanitary · Kiosk · Laundry · Playground · Heated pool
- Nearby
- Within reach: restaurant at 1 km · supermarket at 5 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Le Robinson. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Le Robinson located?+
Camping Le Robinson is located in Colleville-sur-Mer, Calvados (France). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.6 km away and a beach 958 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Le Robinson have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping Le Robinson has a swimming pool.
Is Camping Le Robinson suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Le Robinson is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.1 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Le Robinson?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Le Robinson.
What facilities does Camping Le Robinson have?+
Camping Le Robinson offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Calvados
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Le Robinson (this campsite) | ★ 3 | – | beach 958 m |
| Camping Le Clos de Balleroy | ★ 9 | – | – |
| Camping Le Picard | ★ 8.8 | – | – |
| Camping du Chateau Falaise | ★ 8.6 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


