Ovisola
★★
Campsite in Charente-Maritime

Les Tamaris

Saint-Pierre-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime, France

Les Tamaris is a campsite in the Charente-Maritime region (France). You're welcome here with a chalet or cabin.

  • Swimming pool
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Rental
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Les Tamaris

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 1.4 km from the sea and 392 m from a beach.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
poolwifiEntertainment teamaccessiblePlayground

Séjournez dans notre camping Ile d'Oleron. Les Tamaris, notre camping à St Pierre d'Oléron, à La Cotinière vous accueille, à 150m de la plage.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €73 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Chalet
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.4 km
Near a beach392 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketBiocoop (2.8 km) · Lidl (2.9 km) · Super U (3.1 km)
RestaurantLe Cap’s (403 m) · La Coursive (653 m) · La Ganipote (686 m)
EV chargerunknown (2.8 km)
Playgroundunknown (3.3 km) · unknown (3.3 km) · unknown (3.4 km)
PharmacyPharmacie Rebel (236 m) · Pharmacie (3.0 km) · PharmaVie (3.1 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

525 ratings across 1 source.

3.6/5
Google
525 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Super schone camping met zeer vriendelijk en lachend personeel, een echte aanrader!”
Vanessa MEUNIER · 3 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Fantastische stacaravan, hartelijk welkom van zowel de campingbeheerder als de eigenaren van de stacaravan. Heel rustige camping. Een plek waar ik zeker snel weer terugkom.”
Laurent Dorizon · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Ik was vandaag getuige van een wel heel bizarre scène op de camping! Een soort beer, volledig overmand door frustratie (waarvan hij zelf niet wist waar die vandaan kwam), gevolgd door zijn handlanger die dezelfde kreten herhaalde (waarschijnlijk om de vrede te bewaren), stond res…”
l b · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Lawaaierige camping, je kunt er niet rustig slapen 😡”
Nolan Moinard · 4 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Een zeer rustige en schone familiecamping. Er zijn geen georganiseerde activiteiten, maar de speeltuin voor kinderen en volwassenen is prima. Dicht bij het centrum, winkels en het strand. Het personeel en de bewoners zijn gastvrij. Een snackbar/bar/supermarkt zou een welkome…”
Margaux Ribera · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Een ontspannen en zeer aangename camping, maar de internetverbinding is onacceptabel. We betalen voor ons verblijf en de internetverbinding zou bij de campingkosten inbegrepen moeten zijn. Het is een geweldige camping voor gezinnen of vrienden, maar het internet en het zwembad zi…”
Noah Boulgarian · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
72 Av. des Pins, 17310 Saint-Pierre-d'Oléron
Accommodation types
Rental
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
beach 392 m
Price
from € 73

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Les Tamaris. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Les Tamaris located?+

Les Tamaris is located in Saint-Pierre-d'Oléron, Charente-Maritime (France). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.4 km away and a beach 392 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Les Tamaris have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Les Tamaris has a swimming pool.

Is Les Tamaris suitable for children?+

Yes, Les Tamaris is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 3.3 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Les Tamaris?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Les Tamaris.

What facilities does Les Tamaris have?+

Les Tamaris offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Charente-Maritime

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Les Tamaris (this campsite)––beach 392 m
Le Bellevue★ 9.5–sea 400 m
Camping Le Montet D'Oléron★ 9.2–sea 1.2 km
Camping Fleurs des Champs★ 9.1–sea 597 m

All campsites in Charente-Maritime →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website