Camping Noix de Pecan'y
Le Buisson-de-Cadouin, Dordogne, France· ★ 3
Camping Noix de Pecan'y sits in Dordogne, France. The site is suitable for a caravan and a tent. Visitors rate Camping Noix de Pecan'y reasonable: a 3.0 on average.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping Noix de Pecan'y
GEOOn site you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Among the attractions in the area is Cro-Magnon (13.2 km from the campsite).
Camping Noix de Pecan'y can be booked online through Ovisola and our booking partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteTrouvez le camping idéal pour partir à la découverte de la Dordogne et du Périgord ! Toutes les informations nécessaires pour réserver votre séjour en emplacement, mobil home, chalet ou caravane.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
| Cro-Magnon | 13.2 km |
| Grotte de Font-de-Gaume | 13.4 km |
| Grottes des Combarelles | 14.8 km |
| Musée National de Préhistoire | 12.9 km |
| Château des Milandes | 13.8 km |
| Kasteel van Castelnaud | 16.7 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
74 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Een vredige en ontspannende plek. Het heeft een kleine opknapbeurt nodig en dan zou het perfect zijn 👍”
“Niet de meest gastvrije plek, vooral niet voor de jongere bezoekers van het restaurant/de bar. €25 op woensdagavond is veel te duur, wat een bittere nasmaak achterlaat. €25 per persoon op woensdagavond is erg prijzig voor wat je krijgt en wat je elders kunt vinden (bijvoorbeeld…”
“We verbleven er maar kort en werden hartelijk ontvangen door de dame die de camping beheert. Onze viervoeters waren ook van harte welkom, waar we erg blij mee waren! De stacaravan was schoon en goed ingericht. We hebben erg genoten van ons weekend en willen u hartelijk bedanken.”
“Een camping met weinig staanplaatsen, wat betekent veel rust en stilte – zeer, zeer welkom. We hebben 10 heerlijke dagen gehad. Vergeet niet om je brood of gebak de dag ervoor te bestellen, dan wordt het de volgende dag aan je tafel bezorgd – fantastisch! 😊 Heel erg bedankt!”
“We hebben 8 dagen doorgebracht op deze rustige camping, het was geweldig! Een erg vriendelijke familiecamping.”
“Hallo, We willen potentiële vakantiegangers graag informeren over onze ervaring in resort Pécany. Ons doel is om te voorkomen dat u in dezelfde situatie terechtkomt. We huurden een bungalow die voldeed aan de toegankelijkheidsnormen (omdat het de laatste beschikbare was op het m…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Noix de Pecan'y. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Noix de Pecan'y located?+
Camping Noix de Pecan'y is located in Le Buisson-de-Cadouin, Dordogne (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Noix de Pecan'y have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping Noix de Pecan'y has a swimming pool.
Is Camping Noix de Pecan'y suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Noix de Pecan'y is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.8 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Noix de Pecan'y?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Noix de Pecan'y.
What facilities does Camping Noix de Pecan'y have?+
Camping Noix de Pecan'y offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Dordogne
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Noix de Pecan'y (this campsite) | ★ 3 | – | – |
| Camping Glamping Le Pré des Chênes | ★ 9.6 | – | – |
| Camping Le Domaine du Bois Coquet | ★ 9.5 | € 147 | – |
| Castelwood | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.




