Flower Camping Le Périgord
Saint-Astier, Dordogne, France· ★ 5.8
You'll find Flower Camping Le Périgord in the Dordogne region of France. The site is suitable for a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan. Visitors rate Flower Camping Le Périgord decent: a 5.8 on average.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Flower Camping Le Périgord
GEOFlower Camping Le Périgord is a campsite in Dordogne. Suitable for tents, rental accommodation, caravans. Has a swimming pool. Dogs are welcome.
Facilities include a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Reservations for Flower Camping Le Périgord are available online through Ovisola.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
⚠ Note
- Opening season: 24/7.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteEntre nature préservée, instants de détente et aventures en plein air, vivez des vacances inoubliables au cœur du Périgord, en Dordogne.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tentfrom €119
- Chaletfrom €119
- Caravanfrom €119
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
404 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Vriendelijke ontvangst. Schone toiletten.”
“Absoluut af te raden! Vakantie verpest. Muggenplaag: Ondraaglijk, het was onmogelijk om te ademen of naar buiten te gaan zonder gestoken te worden. Misleidend over het zwembad: Klein in vergelijking met de foto's en vreselijk hygiënisch (onze kinderen vonden er zelfs een kikker…”
“Nikkel”
“De camping is ideaal gelegen en het personeel is erg gastvrij. Perfect voor een rustige familievakantie.”
“We hebben een fantastisch verblijf gehad op de camping! Dank aan het hele team voor de geweldige sfeer! De locatie van de camping is perfect!”
“We kwamen voor één nacht aan dankzij een kerstbon. We verbleven in een klein chalet met een jacuzzi, erg aangenaam en modern, met een groot, schaduwrijk terras. Het was erg schoon en had een kleine keuken, wat een groot pluspunt was. Wat de locatie betreft, zal ik wat negatiever…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Opening period
- 24/7
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Price
- from € 119
- Max persons per pitch
- 5
- Electricity
- 10-16 amp
- More facilities
- Animation · Baby room · Beach volleyball · Bread service · Paddling pool · Minigolf · Multi-sports field · Playground
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 1 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Flower Camping Le Périgord. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Flower Camping Le Périgord located?+
Flower Camping Le Périgord is located in Saint-Astier, Dordogne (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Flower Camping Le Périgord have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Flower Camping Le Périgord has a swimming pool.
Is Flower Camping Le Périgord suitable for children?+
Yes, Flower Camping Le Périgord is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 373 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Flower Camping Le Périgord?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Flower Camping Le Périgord.
What facilities does Flower Camping Le Périgord have?+
Flower Camping Le Périgord offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
How much does it cost to stay at Flower Camping Le Périgord?+
A night at Flower Camping Le Périgord starts from about €119. The exact price depends on the season, pitch type and number of guests.
When is Flower Camping Le Périgord open?+
Flower Camping Le Périgord is open during 24/7.
Similar campsites in Dordogne
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Camping Le Périgord (this campsite) | ★ 5.8 | € 119 | – |
| Camping Glamping Le Pré des Chênes | ★ 9.6 | – | – |
| Camping Le Domaine du Bois Coquet | ★ 9.5 | € 147 | – |
| Castelwood | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


