Les pieds dans l'eau
Crozon, Finistère, France
Campsite Les pieds dans l'eau sits in Finistère, France. Les pieds dans l'eau has space for a tent and a caravan.
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Les pieds dans l'eau
GEOFacilities include a restaurant, facilities for children, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Les pieds dans l'eau is 1.5 km from the sea and 602 m from a beach.
✓ Why here
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteVous recherchez un camping familial à Crozon pour des vacances reposantes ? CAMPING LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU est le camping idéal. Contactez-nous au 06 79 37 68 56.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 1.5 km |
| Near a beach | 602 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
411 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Een heerlijke onderbreking tijdens onze reis. Vriendelijk personeel en we hebben erg genoten van onze maaltijd in het restaurant.”
“Een rustige camping; na drie nachten wil ik er absoluut terugkomen. Ik verbleef in een zeer schone, comfortabele en goed uitgeruste stacaravan. De ontvangst was hartelijk. De camping heeft een vriendelijke, familiaire sfeer. De toegang tot het privéstrand is een groot pluspunt, e…”
“We werden zeer hartelijk ontvangen en hebben enorm genoten van de sfeer op deze rustige en ontspannen camping, direct aan het water met een prachtig uitzicht.”
“Zeer vriendelijk personeel en lekker eten, en we hadden een geweldige plek met uitzicht op zee.”
“Een kleine camping, maar wel eentje die meer bekendheid verdient. Een warm welkom dankzij de oplettende "Rita", een prachtige locatie op slechts 30 meter van de zee – ideaal als je twee honden hebt zoals wij – en onweerstaanbaar rustig. We komen zeker terug met onze honden en onz…”
“Een erg fijne camping, het personeel was erg vriendelijk en de staanplaatsen aan zee waren goed afgebakend en behoorlijk ruim. We komen graag terug. Emmanuel en Patricia.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Pratmeur, 29160 Crozon
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 602 m
- Electricity
- 2-10 amp
- More facilities
- Baby room · Boat rental · Bread service · Minigolf · Playground
- Nearby
- Within reach: indoor pool at 10 km · supermarket at 10 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Les pieds dans l'eau. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Les pieds dans l'eau located?+
Les pieds dans l'eau is located in Crozon, Finistère (France). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.5 km away and a beach 602 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Les pieds dans l'eau have a swimming pool?+
No, Les pieds dans l'eau doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 1.5 km.
Is Les pieds dans l'eau suitable for children?+
Yes, Les pieds dans l'eau is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 3.7 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Les pieds dans l'eau?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Les pieds dans l'eau.
What facilities does Les pieds dans l'eau have?+
Les pieds dans l'eau offers a restaurant, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Finistère
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les pieds dans l'eau (this campsite) | – | – | beach 602 m |
| Camping de Keralouet | ★ 9.7 | – | sea 206 m |
| Camping Les Peupliers | ★ 9.3 | € 56 | – |
| Camping Le Kergariou | ★ 9 | – | sea 345 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


