Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux
Cazaux, Gironde, France· ★ 2
Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux sits in Gironde, France. Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux has space for a motorhome. Visitors rate Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux decent: a 2.0 on average.
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
About Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux
GEOThe campsite offers a restaurant, facilities for children, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux is 949 m from a beach.
Among the attractions in the area is Dune du Pyla (7.6 km from the campsite).
You can book Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux online via Ovisola and our partner.
✓ Why here
- Near a beach
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Drinking water
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteCamping aan het Lac de Cazaux in de Gironde, Frankrijk. Direct aan het meer met mogelijkheid voor wateractiviteiten zoals kanoën, paddle en kayak. Aanbod van mobil-homes en kampeerplaatsen. Dicht bij Arcachon, Bordeaux en andere toeristische attracties in de Gironde.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
From the campsite
· www.campingdulacdecazaux.frPitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Motorhome pitch?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 949 m |
Attractions nearby
| Dune du Pyla | 7.6 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
460 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“Een fantastische tijd gehad op deze camping.”
“Fantastische camping. Geweldige locatie en zeer schone faciliteiten.”
“Een fantastische ervaring bij Seasonova in Cazaux! Attent personeel dat ons altijd hielp, ruime staanplaatsen en een goed onderhouden camping. De douches en toiletten zijn wel wat gedateerd en als er veel mensen tegelijk douchen, is de waterdruk niet erg hoog. Los daarvan was all…”
“Over het algemeen een goede camping. Weinig douches. Goede schaduw op sommige staanplaatsen. Een minpuntje is dat de verlichting bij de toiletten om 23:00 uur uitgaat. Ze zouden bewegingssensoren of een ander systeem kunnen installeren, maar het is onacceptabel om een zaklamp m…”
“Vriendelijke en flexibele service, schone toiletten en lachend personeel. Ik beveel het aan.”
“Hartelijk welkom, koelkast aanwezig, fiets beschikbaar en fietsbezorging mogelijk, Pylat, restaurant, meer in de buurt.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Motorhome pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 949 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux located?+
Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux is located in Cazaux, Gironde (France). Nearby you'll find a beach 949 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux have a swimming pool?+
No, Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 949 m.
Is Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux suitable for children?+
Yes, Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 1.0 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux.
What facilities does Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux have?+
Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux offers a restaurant, kids' activities, dogs allowed, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Gironde
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Bel Air Village le Lac de Cazaux (this campsite) | ★ 2 | – | beach 949 m |
| Camping Des Familles | ★ 8.7 | € 84 | – |
| Camping Du Vieux Château | ★ 8.7 | – | – |
| Camping Huttopia Lac de Carcans | ★ 8.5 | – | beach 289 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






