Camping La Tête Noire
Buzançais, Indre, France
Camping La Tête Noire is located in Indre (France). You can stay here with a caravan and a tent.
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping La Tête Noire
GEOThe campsite offers space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Pets welcome
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
336 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Een keurig aangelegde camping aan de rivier. 9 minuten lopen naar het stadje. Aardige man bij de receptie. Ik kreeg korting omdat ik ouder ben - nou ja.”
“We hebben een prettig verblijf gehad op deze camping. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn schoon en de douches werken goed. Ondanks het warme weer deze zomer hebben we veel plaatsen in de omgeving kunnen bezoeken, zoals de vele kastelen in de buurt, andere steden en natuurgebieden.…”
“Ik verbleef er één nacht en ben uiteindelijk een tweede nacht gebleven. Wat een aangename verrassing! Deze camping (een familiebedrijf) is zeer goed onderhouden en de sanitaire voorzieningen zijn brandschoon. Het is er ongelooflijk rustig. De ontvangst was uitstekend. Toegegeven,…”
“Fantastische camping, heerlijk schaduwrijk met ruime staanplaatsen! De beheerders zijn aardig en erg behulpzaam. Het zwembad is geweldig, de speeltuin is uitstekend en er is ook een trampoline en een klein voetbalveldje – de kinderen vonden het fantastisch. De snackbar biedt heer…”
“De camping was erg rustig, wat perfect was, maar helaas was er een gebrek aan beveiliging en onderhoud. We sliepen in een niet al te beste stacaravan: een beschimmelde douche, geen warm water, een deur die niet sloot, waardoor het erg warm was. We moesten een draagbare airco meen…”
“Een heerlijke kleine camping met zeer ruime, schaduwrijke staanplaatsen, een warm welkom, brandschone sanitaire voorzieningen, een heel schoon klein zwembad met een bar, een zeer aangenaam en rustig verblijf – we komen zeker terug! 👍”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Price
- from € 109
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping La Tête Noire. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping La Tête Noire located?+
Camping La Tête Noire is located in Buzançais, Indre (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping La Tête Noire have a swimming pool?+
No, Camping La Tête Noire doesn't have its own pool.
Is Camping La Tête Noire suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Camping La Tête Noire.
Are dogs allowed at Camping La Tête Noire?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping La Tête Noire.
What facilities does Camping La Tête Noire have?+
Camping La Tête Noire offers dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Indre
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping La Tête Noire (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Flower Camping Le Val Vert en Berry | ★ 9.1 | – | – |
| Camping Oasis du Berry | ★ 8.7 | € 136 | – |
| Camping Sun Valley | ★ 8.4 | € 141 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


