Ovisola
★★★★★
Campsite in Landes

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse

Part of Yelloh! Village →

Parentis-en-Born, Landes, France· ★ 5

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse is a campsite in Landes, France. You can stay here with a tent and a caravan. With a 5.0, Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse earns a fair rating from guests.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near a beach
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse

GEO

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac De Biscarosse is a campsite in Aquitanië. Suitable for tents, caravans. Close to a beach.

The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse sits 631 m from a beach.

You can book Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse online via Ovisola and our partner.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-13:00.

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
poolEntertainment teamKids clubaccessiblerestaurantIndoor poolcamper_hookupPlayground

Profitez de vacances inoubliables au cœur de Biscarrosse, près du lac. Camping 5 étoiles idéal pour tous !

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €154 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Check availability & book
You book via our booking partner. Ovisola does not process payment or availability itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach631 m

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketIntermarché (2.1 km) · Super U (2.8 km) · Aldi (2.9 km)
RestaurantLa Table du Lac (58 m) · La Terrasse des Grands Lacs (218 m) · Why Not (244 m)
EV chargerunknown (669 m) · unknown (843 m) · unknown (924 m)
PlaygroundJeux pour enfants (454 m) · Clubs enfants (494 m) · unknown (544 m)
PharmacyPharmacie Nadau-Ducler (2.2 km) · Pharmacie Dussarat (2.8 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

2,725 ratings across 3 sources.

4.2/5
Google
2,215 reviews
Read reviews →
5/10
ACSI
4.5/5
ANWB
510 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Faciliteiten, accommodatie en personeel van topkwaliteit.”
Valérie Molénat · 2 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Uitstekende camping, hartelijke ontvangst, brandschoon, extra grote staanplaats (nr. J14), fantastisch animatieteam, zeer tevreden over ons verblijf.”
cc cc · 3 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Campingterrein vlakbij winkels en een meer. Mooie voorzieningen: zwembaden en stacaravans.”
Christine Martin · 5 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Prachtige camping! Alles is nieuw en netjes onderhouden. Enige minpuntje is dat we pas vanaf 16u op ons kampeerterrein mochten en er voor 10u al terug dienden te vertrekken. Vlakbij het meer van biscarosse gelegen, prachtige natuur. Wel veel overvliegende vliegtuigen van de nabij…”
Nathalie Kiekeman · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Mijn familie en ik bezochten de camping in de laatste week van augustus/begin september 2026 en hadden een werkelijk fantastische ervaring. De camping zelf is prachtig, het zwembad geweldig, de faciliteiten fantastisch en de hut echt geweldig. Bij aankomst viel ons meteen op hoe…”
Stevo Heavo · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Twee weken vakantie in september, niemand in de buurt, geen activiteiten, geen personeel, geen zon, geen zwembad. Gelukkig wel een supermarkt, een restaurant (maar duur) en een jeu de boulesbaan (ook gelukkig), verder niets. Je moet de camping verlaten om iets anders te zien. De…”
Maxime Kulifaj · een week geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
9V2X+P2, Rte Théophile Gautier, 40160 Parentis-en-Born
Opening period
Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-13:00
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 631 m
Price
from € 154
Electricity
16-20 amp
More facilities
Animation · Baby room · Bread service · Indoor pool · Paddling pool · Laundry · Multi-sports field · Playground · Heated pool · Sports activities
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 3 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse located?+

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse is located in Parentis-en-Born, Landes (France). Nearby you'll find a beach 631 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse has a swimming pool.

Is Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse suitable for children?+

Yes, Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 454 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse.

What facilities does Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse have?+

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse open?+

Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse is open during Mo-Fr 09:00-18:00; Sa 09:00-13:00.

Similar campsites in Landes

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Yelloh! Village Camping Le Lac de Biscarosse (this campsite)★ 5–beach 631 m
Camping La Côte★ 8.9–sea 1.7 km
Camping Village les Pins d'Or★ 8.9––
Camping Sandaya Le Col Vert★ 8.7€ 107beach 178 m

All campsites in Landes →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Check availability