Ovisola
★★★★
Campsite in Pyrénées-Orientales

Camping L Oasis & California

Part of Vacanceselect →

Le Barcarès, Pyrénées-Orientales, France

Camping L Oasis & California sits in Pyrénées-Orientales, France. Pitches are suitable for a caravan and a tent.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch
Swimming pool
Pets welcome
Restaurant

About Camping L Oasis & California

GEO

Facilities include a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Camping L Oasis & California is 1.3 km from the sea and 1.2 km from a beach.

Reservations for Camping L Oasis & California are available online through Ovisola.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
pooltoiletsEntertainment teamrestaurantcamper_hookupPlayground

Camping 4 étoiles au Barcarès à proximité de la mer pour des vacances en famille dans la magnifique région du Languedoc-Roussillon.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

From €140 /night
Indicative price · current price and availability at the provider
Check availability & book
You book via our partner Vacanceselect. Ovisola does not process payment or availability itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.3 km
Near a beach1.2 km

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketLidl (860 m) · Mangeons Frais (996 m) · Intermarché Super (1.0 km)
Restaurantunknown (350 m) · unknown (398 m) · Tiki restaurant (410 m)
EV chargerunknown (355 m) · unknown (590 m) · unknown (596 m)
Playgroundunknown (262 m) · unknown (284 m) · unknown (354 m)
PharmacyPharmacie Saint-Ange (1.7 km) · Pharmacie La Marinade (2.6 km) · unknown (3.0 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

2,662 ratings across 1 source.

3.7/5
Google
2,662 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Heel mooie camping Erg schoon Zeer vriendelijke ontvangst en personeel Amusement Er waren maar twee entertainers, ze waren fantastisch, maar voor september was dat genoeg Het enige minpuntje was dat sommige zwembadfaciliteiten aan de Californische kant niet werkten (gesloten eind…”
Patricia Collisch · 4 uur geleden
★★★★★
“Geweldige bungalows, zwembaden en entertainment, maar het restaurant voldoet niet aan de eisen van een 4-sterrenhotel.”
Philippe Boilan · 2 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“We komen al een paar jaar graag naar deze camping. We voelen ons hier helemaal thuis. Dit jaar, 2026, is Paul fantastisch wat betreft de veiligheid en het naleven van de regels bij het zwembad! Professioneel, reageert snel en is vriendelijk. Het restaurant kan wel wat verbeterin…”
Laurence Retout · Bewerkt: 4 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“De camping was erg lawaaierig, wat jammer is. Verder is het een mooie camping op een geweldige locatie. We hadden een slechte ervaring omdat we een zeer gemiddelde en slecht gelegen caravanplaats kregen, terwijl er een aantal hele mooie plaatsen beschikbaar waren…”
les thomas · Bewerkt: 5 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Een erg leuke camping, maar houd er rekening mee dat er een borg van €300 per creditcard vereist is. Ze kopiëren je creditcardnummer op een document waarmee ze een betaling autoriseren in geval van een geschil. Dit is niet erg professioneel en voelt niet erg veilig. Honden zijn w…”
Appolon Zeus · Bewerkt: 6 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Volstrekt onprofessioneel. We belden 's ochtends om een ​​kampeerplek te reserveren, maar bij aankomst konden we niet kamperen. Verschrikkelijk management. Extreem druk.”
Maribel Castro · 6 dagen geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
1030 Rte de Saint-Laurent, 66420 Le Barcarès
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.2 km
Price
from € 140

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping L Oasis & California. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping L Oasis & California located?+

Camping L Oasis & California is located in Le Barcarès, Pyrénées-Orientales (France). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.3 km away and a beach 1.2 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping L Oasis & California have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Camping L Oasis & California has a swimming pool.

Is Camping L Oasis & California suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping L Oasis & California is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 262 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping L Oasis & California?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping L Oasis & California.

What facilities does Camping L Oasis & California have?+

Camping L Oasis & California offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Pyrénées-Orientales

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping L Oasis & California (this campsite)––beach 1.2 km
Camping Yelloh! Village le Brasilia★ 9.4–beach 414 m
Camping Domaine-St-Martin★ 9––
Camping de la Lyre★ 8.9––

All campsites in Pyrénées-Orientales →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Check availability