Ovisola
Campsite in Savoie

Le Parc Isertan

Pralognan-la-Vanoise, Savoie, France

You'll find Le Parc Isertan in the Savoie region of France. Pitches are suitable for a caravan.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Caravan pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Le Parc Isertan

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

More amenities

website
poolrestaurantIndoor poolPlayground

Site Nos nombreuses destinations, mer ou campagne, vous proposeront différents types d

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
RestaurantBar du Tourisme (434 m) · La Crêperie Les Mouch'du (459 m) · La Cascade (473 m)
Playgroundunknown (102 m) · unknown (105 m) · unknown (713 m)
PharmacyPharmacie de la Grande Casse (575 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

651 ratings across 1 source.

4.3/5
Google
651 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Fantastisch verblijf, hartelijk dank voor de prachtige omgeving en de activiteiten voor de kinderen!”
aurélie Moiroud · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We hebben een fantastisch verblijf gehad. De locatie van de camping is prachtig. De stacaravans zijn schoon en functioneel. Bijzondere vermelding verdient het mooie zwembad met het uitzonderlijke uitzicht en de behulpzaamheid van het campingteam en Fabrice, de manager, bij het in…”
Aurélie HOUBRE · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Als je tijdens je vakantie om 6 uur 's ochtends wakker wilt worden gemaakt door bouwmachines, dan is dit de perfecte plek!! We verbleven er twee nachten eind juni en troffen de camping op 1 juli onafgewerkt aan: het buitenzwembad was nog niet klaar en het hele terrein was in aanb…”
Mathilde Champenois · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“⭐️ Er werd €60 van onze borg afgetrokken na meer dan een uur grondig schoonmaken van de stacaravan, en bovendien werd onze klacht ronduit rampzalig afgehandeld. We hebben de hele accommodatie schoongemaakt voor ons vertrek: slaapkamers, vloeren, stof, vuilnisbakken, ramen, terr…”
Edouard Tiret · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Camping Alpes Lodges is werkelijk fantastisch. Gelegen in het hart van Nationaal Park Vanoise... Het 360° uitzicht op de bergen is een lust voor het oog en zorgt voor een oase van rust. Zwemmen in het zwembad met zo'n uitzicht is ongelooflijk. We komen graag terug... Er zijn nog…”
TAMARA MADOUAS · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Uitzonderlijke locatie. Aardig personeel. Echt een heel prettige camping.”
Damien Gemard · 3 weken geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
194 Rue du Rocher Blanc Route du, 73710 Pralognan-la-Vanoise
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Electricity
6-16 amp
More facilities
Baby room · Bread service · Indoor pool · Kids' sanitary · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: supermarket at 500 m.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Le Parc Isertan. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Le Parc Isertan located?+

Le Parc Isertan is located in Pralognan-la-Vanoise, Savoie (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Le Parc Isertan have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Le Parc Isertan has a swimming pool.

Is Le Parc Isertan suitable for children?+

Yes, Le Parc Isertan is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 102 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Le Parc Isertan?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Le Parc Isertan.

What facilities does Le Parc Isertan have?+

Le Parc Isertan offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Savoie

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Le Parc Isertan (this campsite)–––
Camping Les Lanchettes★ 9.4––
Camping des Neiges★ 9.2––
Huttopia Vanoise Champagny★ 9.2––

All campsites in Savoie →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website