Ovisola
Campsite in Var

Camping Buffalo Hacienda

La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var, France

Camping Buffalo Hacienda is located in Var (France). Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Camping Buffalo Hacienda

GEO

At Camping Buffalo Hacienda you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. The site lies 1.3 km from the sea and 1.1 km from a beach.

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near the sea
  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
pooltoiletsEntertainment teamrestaurantcamper_hookup

Printemps, été ou automne, le Camping Buffalo Hacienda vous accueille d’Avril à Décembre pour les locations et de mars à décembre pour un séjour en camping-car ...

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near the sea1.3 km
Near a beach1.1 km

Attractions nearby

?

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketCarrefour Market (1.9 km) · Lidl (2.0 km) · Intermarché (2.3 km)
RestaurantL'Hacienda (81 m) · Il Gusto (976 m) · Le Duplex (984 m)
EV chargerStation de recharge Enerstock (2.3 km) · unknown (2.8 km) · unknown (2.8 km)
Playgroundunknown (2.8 km) · unknown (3.0 km) · unknown (3.0 km)
PharmacySignorato (1.5 km) · Pharmacie Saint Georges (1.9 km) · Pharmacie Dumeix (2.2 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

886 ratings across 1 source.

4.3/5
Google
886 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Dit nieuwe chalet, omgeven door natuur, verkeert in perfecte staat. Het dromerige buitenterras is voorzien van een jacuzzi.”
Martina Arca · 5 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Geweldige camping in een prachtige omgeving. Vriendelijk en efficiënt personeel. Dankjewel!”
Jean-François Diaz · een week geleden
★★★★★
“Er heerst een familiaire sfeer op deze camping. Ze waren erg gastvrij en vriendelijk, vooral meneer Dennys.”
Fulvia Dagnino · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We komen hier al een paar jaar en we zijn altijd weer enthousiast. Het personeel is fantastisch, het restaurant serveert heerlijk eten, de pizza's zijn goed, het zwembad is fijn en de toiletten zijn over het algemeen schoon. De enige kleine minpuntjes zijn niet echt noemenswaard…”
Mylene Bertholon · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Ik verbleef in een tent op deze camping. Over het algemeen is het een goede camping: schoon, goed georganiseerd, met voldoende toiletten en douches. Het personeel is ook vriendelijk en behulpzaam. Er zijn echter een paar dingen die naar mijn mening verbeterd kunnen worden. Koste…”
Davide Fiasconaro · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Het enige nadeel is dat het bed in alle richtingen kraakt zodra je beweegt, waardoor het moeilijk is om goed te slapen. Verder is het perfect, ga zo door, goed gedaan aan jou en je team!”
Steeve Deperrois · 3 weken geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Rte de Janas, 83500 La Seyne-sur-Mer
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.1 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Camping Buffalo Hacienda. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Camping Buffalo Hacienda located?+

Camping Buffalo Hacienda is located in La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var (France). Nearby you'll find the sea 1.3 km away and a beach 1.1 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Camping Buffalo Hacienda have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Camping Buffalo Hacienda has a swimming pool.

Is Camping Buffalo Hacienda suitable for children?+

Yes, Camping Buffalo Hacienda is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 2.8 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Camping Buffalo Hacienda?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Buffalo Hacienda.

What facilities does Camping Buffalo Hacienda have?+

Camping Buffalo Hacienda offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Things to do nearby

Tickets and day trips near the campsite, bookable via Tiqets.

More things to do via GetYourGuide →

Prices via Tiqets & GetYourGuide; we may earn a commission if you book through these links.

Photos: Parc Animalier et Botanique · Aqualand — © Tiqets

Similar campsites in Var

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Camping Buffalo Hacienda (this campsite)––beach 1.1 km
Camping Domaine de la Cigalière★ 9.1––
Camping Le Parc Des Monges★ 9.1––
Camping Le Parc★ 9––

All campsites in Var →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributors

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website