Camping Le Vallon du Luberon
Bonnieux, Vaucluse, France· ★ 3
Camping Le Vallon du Luberon is a campsite in the Vaucluse region (France). Camping is possible with a caravan and a tent. With a 3.0, Camping Le Vallon du Luberon earns a decent rating from guests.
- Swimming pool
- Wi-Fi
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Camping Le Vallon du Luberon
GEOAt Camping Le Vallon du Luberon you'll find a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.
Reservations for Camping Le Vallon du Luberon are available online through Ovisola.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteVivez des vacances au plus près de la nature dans le Luberon. Camping avec piscine et vue sur le village de Bonnieux. Hébergements insolites et chalets
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Caravan?
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
381 ratings across 2 sources.
What guests say
via Google“We brachten drie nachten door op deze prachtige camping. De omringende natuur is adembenemend. Er is een heerlijk natuurlijk zwembad met een sensationeel uitzicht op Bonnieux. De sanitaire voorzieningen waren vrij nieuw en de campingeigenaren waren ontzettend vriendelijk en behu…”
“We verbleven twee nachten in een lodgetent (de Olijfboom). We werden hartelijk ontvangen met een uitgebreide presentatie van de accommodatie. De tent was zeer goed uitgerust (badkamer en kitchenette) en alles was erg schoon. De accommodaties liggen ruim uit elkaar in een zeer…”
“We hadden niet gereserveerd en kwamen vrij laat aan. De receptie was geweldig; ze vertelden ons waar we konden parkeren en zeiden dat we morgen terug konden komen, omdat ze dan gesloten waren. We hadden een mooie, ruime staanplaats. De douches en wasgelegenheden waren erg goed en…”
“Een prachtige plek waar de camping een ietwat ongerepte sfeer heeft. De koepeltent op kampeerplek 80 is een echte aanrader vanwege de ambiance...”
“Een echte camping, zonder poespas. Pure natuur. Geweldig! 👍🏻 Bedankt voor jullie gastvrijheid. ☺️”
“Utile doet zijn naam eer aan, erg praktisch voor snelle boodschappen.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Camping Le Vallon du Luberon. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Camping Le Vallon du Luberon located?+
Camping Le Vallon du Luberon is located in Bonnieux, Vaucluse (France). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Camping Le Vallon du Luberon have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Camping Le Vallon du Luberon has a swimming pool.
Is Camping Le Vallon du Luberon suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Camping Le Vallon du Luberon. There's a playground 193 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Camping Le Vallon du Luberon?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Camping Le Vallon du Luberon.
What facilities does Camping Le Vallon du Luberon have?+
Camping Le Vallon du Luberon offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Vaucluse
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camping Le Vallon du Luberon (this campsite) | ★ 3 | – | – |
| Camping Le Moulin à Vent | ★ 9.1 | – | – |
| Camping La Cerise | ★ 8.9 | € 194 | – |
| Camping Fontisson | ★ 8.5 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.





