Ovisola
Campsite in Baden-Württemberg

Campingplatz Hohentengen

Hohentengen am Hochrhein, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Campingplatz Hohentengen is located in Baden-Württemberg (Germany). Campingplatz Hohentengen has space for a tent, a caravan and a motorhome.

  • Wi-Fi
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch · Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Pets welcome
Hot showers

About Campingplatz Hohentengen

GEO

The campsite offers Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Attractions in the area include Vindonissa (19.0 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: Apr 01-Oct 31.

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Pets welcome

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?
  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Vindonissa19.0 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketEdeka (300 m) · EDEKA (355 m) · Landi (903 m)
RestaurantGasthaus zum Loewen (263 m) · Landgasthof Ratsstube (352 m) · Saloniki (396 m)
EV chargerunknown (1.4 km) · Ladestation Raiffeisen (1.5 km) · unknown (2.7 km)
Playgroundunknown (641 m) · unknown (1.7 km) · unknown (1.7 km)
PharmacyHochrhein-Apotheke (331 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

160 ratings across 1 source.

4.4/5
Google
160 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Deze camping laat werkelijk niets te wensen over voor fietsers die langskomen. Het tententerrein is ruim en er is een schuilplaats voor het geval het regent. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn schoon en er zijn voldoende stopcontacten om je apparaten op te laden. Ook het vriendelijk…”
Nick Teigeler · 3 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Ja, een hartelijk welkom op een gevestigde camping op een zeer goede locatie aan de Rijn. De prijs-kwaliteitverhouding was perfect.”
Petra Deutsch · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Geweldige locatie met één groot minpunt: de kiosk. De ontvangst op de camping was erg vriendelijk. De camping ligt prachtig, direct aan de Rijn. Een echt hoogtepunt is dat je langs de oever omhoog kunt lopen en stroomafwaarts naar de ingang van de camping kunt drijven. We hebben…”
Beat Niederberger · Bewerkt: een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Schone, prachtige camping direct aan de Rijn met een fantastisch buitenzwembad. Supervriendelijk welkom bij de receptie.”
Christian Lang · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We waren op doorreis met de fiets. We werden hartelijk ontvangen. Nora runt de camping en de kiosk. De camping ligt direct aan de oever van de Hochrijn. Prachtige plek. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn onberispelijk onderhouden. Een echte aanrader. We komen zeker terug.”
Mathias Denzinger · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“We hebben hier vier nachten doorgebracht en een fantastisch verblijf gehad. De locatie direct aan de Rijn is prachtig en de badkamers waren altijd schoon. Een speciale dank aan Nora – ze was erg vriendelijk, gastvrij en behulpzaam. We voelden ons helemaal op ons gemak en zouden…”
Noman Kazemi · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Badstraße 21, 79801 Hohentengen am Hochrhein
Opening period
Apr 01-Oct 31
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Campingplatz Hohentengen. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Campingplatz Hohentengen located?+

Campingplatz Hohentengen is located in Hohentengen am Hochrhein, Baden-Württemberg (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Campingplatz Hohentengen have a swimming pool?+

No, Campingplatz Hohentengen doesn't have its own pool.

Is Campingplatz Hohentengen suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Campingplatz Hohentengen. There's a playground 641 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Campingplatz Hohentengen?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Campingplatz Hohentengen.

What facilities does Campingplatz Hohentengen have?+

Campingplatz Hohentengen offers Wi-Fi, dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Campingplatz Hohentengen open?+

Campingplatz Hohentengen is open during Apr 01-Oct 31.

Similar campsites in Baden-Württemberg

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Campingplatz Hohentengen (this campsite)–––
Family-Resort Kleinenzhof★ 8.8€ 196–
Sperrfechter Freizeit-Park★ 8.6€ 77–
Camping Christophorus★ 8.6€ 353beach 644 m

All campsites in Baden-Württemberg →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website