Ovisola
Campsite in Baden-Württemberg

Jockenhof / Hochwald

St. Peter, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Jockenhof / Hochwald is located in Baden-Württemberg (Germany). You can stay here with a tent, a caravan and a motorhome.

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wheelchair accessible
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch · Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi

About Jockenhof / Hochwald

GEO

On site you'll find Wi-Fi and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Among the attractions in the area is Freiburg im Breisgau (17.5 km from the campsite).

Why here

  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?
  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Freiburg im Breisgau17.5 km
Schönwald im Schwarzwald12.0 km
Triberg im Schwarzwald15.5 km
Hinterzarten14.7 km
Titisee-Neustadt17.6 km
Augustiner Museum17.3 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketEdeka (3.6 km) · Landmarkt (3.7 km)
RestaurantPlattenhof (876 m) · Gasthaus Engel (2.9 km) · Engel (3.5 km)
EV chargerunknown (3.7 km) · BürgerLadenetz (3.8 km) · unknown (3.8 km)
Playgroundunknown (862 m) · unknown (3.0 km) · Spielplatz "Pirateninsel" (3.4 km)
PharmacyKloster Apotheke (3.8 km) · Zähringerapotheke (4.0 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

20 ratings across 1 source.

4.7/5
Google
20 reviews
Read reviews →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Hochwald 8, 79271 St. Peter
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch, Motorhome pitch
Accessible facilities
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Jockenhof / Hochwald. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Jockenhof / Hochwald located?+

Jockenhof / Hochwald is located in St. Peter, Baden-Württemberg (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Jockenhof / Hochwald have a swimming pool?+

No, Jockenhof / Hochwald doesn't have its own pool.

Is Jockenhof / Hochwald suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Jockenhof / Hochwald. There's a playground 862 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Jockenhof / Hochwald?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Jockenhof / Hochwald; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Jockenhof / Hochwald have?+

Jockenhof / Hochwald offers Wi-Fi, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Baden-Württemberg

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Jockenhof / Hochwald (this campsite)
Family-Resort Kleinenzhof★ 8.8€ 196
Sperrfechter Freizeit-Park★ 8.6€ 77
Camping Christophorus★ 8.6€ 353beach 644 m

All campsites in Baden-Württemberg →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website