Campingplatz Hartlmühle
Laaber, Bavaria, Germany
Campingplatz Hartlmühle is located in Bavaria (Germany). You can stay here with a tent and a caravan.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
About Campingplatz Hartlmühle
GEOFacilities include a swimming pool, a restaurant, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Pets welcome
More amenities
websiteVermutlich einer der schönsten Campingplätze in Bayern. Ganz in der Nähe von Regensburg.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
466 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“We werden zeer hartelijk ontvangen met onze minicamper. Het restaurant is prachtig en de prijzen zijn zeer redelijk. Contactloos inchecken was erg handig.”
“Fijne camping... Vriendelijk personeel en verder schoon en eenvoudig.”
“Zeer goed onderhouden camping... Uitstekend eten 👍 De sanitaire voorzieningen zouden wel een opknapbeurt kunnen gebruiken... Vriendelijk personeel 👍”
“De staanplaatsen zijn prachtig en goed onderhouden. Helaas zijn de sanitaire voorzieningen wat verder weg en enigszins verouderd, maar alles is wel erg schoon. We verbleven hier onze laatste nacht voordat we naar huis gingen en keken uit naar een diner in de herberg, maar die wa…”
“We komen hier niet meer terug. Een onvriendelijke vaste kampeerder was bang dat we zijn uitzicht zouden blokkeren, terwijl we alleen maar onze watertank wilden bijvullen. En dat kan alleen met een gieter, want de kranen zijn gemanipuleerd zodat er geen gewone tuinslang op past. E…”
“Mijn restafval werd gesorteerd voor de afgesloten afvalbakken, en mij werd verteld dat een bananenschil daar niet thuishoorde. In 40 jaar kamperen heb ik zoiets nog nooit meegemaakt, en al helemaal niet op die toon. Het is geen wonder dat het restaurant leeg is. De toon is doorsl…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Hartlmühle 1, 93164 Laaber
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- More facilities
- Kiosk
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Campingplatz Hartlmühle. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Campingplatz Hartlmühle located?+
Campingplatz Hartlmühle is located in Laaber, Beieren (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Campingplatz Hartlmühle have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Campingplatz Hartlmühle has a swimming pool.
Is Campingplatz Hartlmühle suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Campingplatz Hartlmühle. There's a playground 73 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Campingplatz Hartlmühle?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Campingplatz Hartlmühle.
What facilities does Campingplatz Hartlmühle have?+
Campingplatz Hartlmühle offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, dogs allowed, hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Bavaria
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campingplatz Hartlmühle (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Resort Bayerwald GmbH | ★ 8.9 | € 154 | – |
| Campingplatz am Marktler Badesee | ★ 8.6 | € 262 | – |
| CampingPark Murner See | ★ 8.5 | € 231 | beach 499 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


