Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher
Bechhofen, Bavaria, Germany
Welcome to Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher, a campsite in Bavaria, Germany. Pitches are suitable for a tent.
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
About Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher
GEOAt Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. The site lies 179 m from a beach.
✓ Why here
- Near a beach
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
Location
- Near a beach
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 179 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
5 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Ik was daar voor een privé georganiseerde motorrally. Een erg mooie camping, schone faciliteiten, en recht tegenover de camping ligt een vijver met een kiosk. De kiosk heeft een kleine menukaart; ze hadden tikka masala, ongelooflijk lekker, pittig en voor €9,90 absoluut een aan…”
“De kiosk is weer open. Officieel vanaf 20 april 2025.”
“Gereguleerde stoffen uit de dierenartsenpraktijk”
“Een erg mooie camping.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 179 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher located?+
Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher is located in Bechhofen, Beieren (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 179 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher have a swimming pool?+
No, Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 179 m.
Is Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher. There's a playground 212 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher have?+
Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher offers wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Bavaria
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jugendzeltplatz Krummweiher (this campsite) | – | – | beach 179 m |
| Camping Resort Bayerwald GmbH | ★ 8.9 | € 154 | – |
| Campingplatz am Marktler Badesee | ★ 8.6 | € 262 | – |
| CampingPark Murner See | ★ 8.5 | € 231 | beach 499 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






