Ovisola
Campsite in Bavaria

Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage

Bavaria, Germany

Campsite Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage sits in Bavaria, Germany. The site is suitable for a motorhome.

  • Dogs allowed
Motorhome pitch
Pets welcome

About Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage

GEO

Facilities include space for dogs.

Attractions in the area include Sankt Englmar (4.9 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Dogs allowed

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: 24/7.

Amenities

On site

  • Pets welcome

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Sankt Englmar4.9 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketEDEKA (4.6 km) · Netto Marken-Discount (4.7 km) · EDEKA (5.0 km)
RestaurantGastof Laschinger (1.2 km) · Bauernsepp (1.2 km) · unknown (1.3 km)
EV chargerunknown (3.5 km) · unknown (3.6 km) · unknown (3.6 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.2 km) · unknown (1.3 km) · Klangweg (1.8 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Opening period
24/7
Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage located?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage is located in Beieren (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage have a swimming pool?+

No, Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage doesn't have its own pool.

Is Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage. There's a playground 1.2 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage.

What facilities does Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage have?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage offers dogs allowed, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage open?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage is open during 24/7.

Similar campsites in Bavaria

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Wohnmobilstellplatz an der Wassertretanlage (this campsite)–––
Camping Resort Bayerwald GmbH★ 8.9€ 154–
Campingplatz am Marktler Badesee★ 8.6€ 262–
CampingPark Murner See★ 8.5€ 231beach 499 m

All campsites in Bavaria →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website