Ovisola
Campsite in Hamburg

Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände)

Schenefeld, Hamburg, Germany

You'll find Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) in the Hamburg region of Germany. Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) has space for a caravan and a tent.

  • Swimming pool
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
Caravan pitch · Tent pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Family friendly

About Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände)

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, facilities for children, Wi-Fi and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Attractions in the area include Tierpark Hagenbeck (5.0 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Family friendly
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Family friendly

More amenities

website
poolshowersaccessiblePlayground

Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. Hamburg | Ihr FKK-Familiensportverein

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Caravan
    ?
  • Tent
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Tierpark Hagenbeck5.0 km
Hamburger Kunsthalle10.9 km
Miniatur Wunderland10.9 km
Museum voor de geschiedenis van Hamburg9.6 km
Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe Hamburg11.5 km
Außenalster10.8 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketEdeka (888 m) · Budni - Drogerie (1.2 km) · Netto Marken-Discount (1.3 km)
RestaurantAkropolis (717 m) · Grilltaverne Hellas (1.1 km) · Hoh & Hoh (1.2 km)
EV chargerunknown (1.8 km) · GreenCharge POCO Halstenbek (1.9 km) · unknown (1.9 km)
Playgroundunknown (130 m) · unknown (165 m) · unknown (306 m)
PharmacyUlmenapotheke (659 m) · See-Apotheke (851 m) · Apotheke 21 (1.4 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Eidelstedter Weg 3, 22869 Schenefeld
Accommodation types
Caravan pitch, Tent pitch
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände). Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) located?+

Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) is located in Schenefeld, Hamburg (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) has a swimming pool.

Is Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) suitable for children?+

Yes, Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 130 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände)?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände); contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) have?+

Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) offers a swimming pool, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Hamburg

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Liga für freie Lebensgestaltung e.V. (FKK-Gelände) (this campsite)–––
St. Pauli–––
HSN e.V.–––
Camping Buchholz–––

All campsites in Hamburg →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website