Ovisola
Campsite in Hessen

Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein

Wallenstein, Hessen, Germany

Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein is a campsite in the Hessen region (Germany). You're welcome here with a motorhome.

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Wi-Fi
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Motorhome pitch
Free Wi-Fi
Swimming pool
Pets welcome

About Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein

GEO

The campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Among the attractions in the area is Bad Hersfeld (17.6 km from the campsite).

Why here

  • Swimming pool
  • Family friendly
  • Dogs allowed
  • Wi-Fi

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary
  • Wi-Fi on site

On site

  • Swimming pool
  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Pets welcome

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Bad Hersfeld17.6 km
Neukirchen14.6 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
RestaurantStrandbad No. 1 (74 m) · Forellenhof Herrenau (1.9 km) · Hotel Wettlaufer (2.5 km)
Playgroundunknown (110 m) · unknown (156 m) · unknown (797 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Burgstraße 35, 34593 Wallenstein
Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
More facilities
Boat rental · Bread service · Paddling pool · Laundry · Playground
Nearby
Within reach: restaurant at 50 m · supermarket at 6 km · indoor pool at 10 km.

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein located?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein is located in Wallenstein, Hessen (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein have a swimming pool?+

Yes, Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein has a swimming pool.

Is Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein suitable for children?+

Yes, Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 110 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein.

What facilities does Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein have?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Hessen

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Wohnmobilstellplatz Burg Wallenstein (this campsite)
FarmCamps Soodehof Eins★ 9.4
Campingplatz Weißenthalsmühle★ 8.8€ 134
Nibelungen-Camping am Schwimmbad★ 8.4

All campsites in Hessen →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website