Ovisola
Campsite in Lower Saxony

Alter Bahnhof

Lower Saxony, Germany

Alter Bahnhof is a campsite in Lower Saxony, Germany. Pitches are suitable for a motorhome.

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near a beach
Motorhome pitch

About Alter Bahnhof

GEO

At Alter Bahnhof you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. In terms of location, Alter Bahnhof is 1.2 km from a beach.

Among the attractions in the area is Bad Grund (6.9 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near a beach

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary

Location

  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
accessible

Copyright: Eifel Tourismus GmbH/Dominik Ketz Wandernmehr erfahren zu: WandernCopyright: Eifel Tourismus GmbH, Dominik Ketz Radfahrenmehr erfahren zu: RadfahrenCopyright: Benjamin Treib Sehenswürdigkeiten und Attraktionenmehr erfahren zu: Sehenswürdigkeiten und AttraktionenCopyright: TI Bitburger Land Erlebnissemehr erf

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach1.2 km

Attractions nearby

Bad Grund6.9 km
Rammelsbergmijnen10.6 km
Bad Harzburg17.4 km
Keizerpalts Goslar11.7 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketLidl (354 m) · Aldi Nord (991 m) · Rewe (996 m)
RestaurantSteakhouse im Zellerfelder Hof (305 m) · Aroma (352 m) · Oberharzer Wilddieb (480 m)
EV chargerunknown (714 m) · unknown (971 m) · unknown (971 m)
Playgroundunknown (415 m) · Kindergarten Marktstraße (466 m) · unknown (568 m)
PharmacyBerg-Apotheke Zellerfeld (372 m) · Rats-Apotheke (872 m) · Roemer-Apotheke (911 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.2 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Alter Bahnhof. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Alter Bahnhof located?+

Alter Bahnhof is located in Nedersaksen (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 1.2 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Alter Bahnhof have a swimming pool?+

No, Alter Bahnhof doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 1.2 km.

Is Alter Bahnhof suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Alter Bahnhof. There's a playground 415 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Alter Bahnhof?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Alter Bahnhof; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Alter Bahnhof have?+

Alter Bahnhof offers wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Lower Saxony

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Alter Bahnhof (this campsite)––beach 1.2 km
Camping Braunlage★ 10––
Camping Dörpen★ 9.2€ 82–
Uhlenköper-Camp★ 9€ 119–

All campsites in Lower Saxony →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website