Ovisola
Campsite in Lower Saxony

Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz

Lower Saxony, Germany

Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz is a campsite in the Lower Saxony region (Germany). Pitches are suitable for a motorhome.

  • Wheelchair accessible
Motorhome pitch

About Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz

GEO

On site you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Attractions in the area include Wilhelm Bauer (20.0 km from the campsite).

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: 24/7.

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Drinking water
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Motorhome hookup

More amenities

website
accessiblecamper_hookup

Explore the outdoors with AllTrails, the best app for hiking, biking, and running. Discover curated guides, trail maps, photos, and reviews for over 500,000 trails worldwide.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Wilhelm Bauer20.0 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketEDEKA (369 m) · PENNY (1.3 km) · EDEKA (2.1 km)
RestaurantDobbendeel (202 m) · Napoli Pizza (209 m) · Da Leo (242 m)
EV chargerunknown (147 m) · unknown (152 m) · unknown (186 m)
PlaygroundAmtsstraße (94 m) · unknown (886 m) · unknown (1.0 km)
PharmacyBeerster Apotheke (269 m) · Löwen-Apotheke (374 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Opening period
24/7
Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz located?+

Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz is located in Nedersaksen (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz have a swimming pool?+

No, Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz doesn't have its own pool.

Is Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz. There's a playground 94 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz have?+

Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz offers drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz open?+

Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz is open during 24/7.

Similar campsites in Lower Saxony

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Burg Bederkesa Stellplatz (this campsite)–––
Camping Braunlage★ 10––
Camping Dörpen★ 9.2€ 82–
Uhlenköper-Camp★ 9€ 119–

All campsites in Lower Saxony →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website