Ovisola
Campsite in Lower Saxony

Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege

Lower Saxony, Germany

Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege is located in Lower Saxony (Germany). Camping is possible with a motorhome.

  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
Motorhome pitch
Pets welcome

About Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege

GEO

Facilities include space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities.

Attractions in the area include Bad Bentheim (319 m from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Dogs allowed

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

More amenities

website
toiletscamper_hookup

Finde und buche die besten Campingplätze in Europa. Über 48.164 Campingplätze mit Bewertungen, Ausstattung und direkter Buchung.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Bad Bentheim319 m

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketK+K (204 m) · Lidl (230 m) · K+K (790 m)
RestaurantFürstenhof (140 m) · Ferdinands (234 m) · La Vita (248 m)
EV chargerunknown (88 m) · unknown (262 m) · unknown (590 m)
PlaygroundAbenteuerspielplatz (129 m) · unknown (419 m) · unknown (484 m)
PharmacyWirfürdich Apotheke am Schlosspark (315 m) · wirfürdich Apotheke an der Diana (324 m) · Apotheke am Kreuzkamp (657 m)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege located?+

Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege is located in Nedersaksen (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege have a swimming pool?+

No, Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege doesn't have its own pool.

Is Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege. There's a playground 129 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege.

What facilities does Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege have?+

Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege offers dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Lower Saxony

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Stellplatz am Schloßpark, Funkenstiege (this campsite)–––
Camping Braunlage★ 10––
Camping Dörpen★ 9.2€ 82–
Uhlenköper-Camp★ 9€ 119–

All campsites in Lower Saxony →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website