Ovisola
Campsite in Lower Saxony

Stellplatz Tietlingen

Walsrode, Lower Saxony, Germany

Stellplatz Tietlingen is a campsite in Lower Saxony, Germany. You're welcome here with a motorhome.

  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near a beach
Motorhome pitch
Hot showers

About Stellplatz Tietlingen

GEO

On site you'll find wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Stellplatz Tietlingen is 1.3 km from a beach.

Among the attractions in the area is Bad Fallingbostel (2.2 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near a beach

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Drinking water
  • Toilets
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near a beach

More amenities

website
toiletscamper_hookup

Finde und buche die besten Campingplätze in Europa. Über 48.162 Campingplätze mit Bewertungen, Ausstattung und direkter Buchung.

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach1.3 km

Attractions nearby

Bad Fallingbostel2.2 km
Weltvogelpark Walsrode4.7 km
Soltau17.2 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketNetto Marken-Discount (1.6 km) · Lidl (1.7 km) · Nahkauf (2.1 km)
RestaurantSuvai Kitchen (1.4 km) · Singh (1.9 km) · La Trattoria (2.0 km)
EV chargerunknown (1.7 km) · unknown (2.2 km) · unknown (2.2 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.3 km) · unknown (1.4 km) · unknown (2.0 km)
PharmacyKur-Apotheke (2.3 km) · Birken-Apotheke (4.0 km) · Michaelis Apotheke (4.7 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

42 ratings across 1 source.

4.7/5
Google
42 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Een fantastische camping! Er zijn maar vier staanplaatsen en wij waren de enigen. Alles is prachtig ontworpen, met overal kleine hoekjes om te ontdekken. Er zijn konijnen, een speeltuin, hangmatten, een heidemand en een terras tussen de bomen. We raden het van harte aan; we komen…”
Schlesinger · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“Wij (een gezin met twee kinderen) zijn hier nu twee keer geweest en kunnen het van harte aanbevelen. De camping is echt charmant en nodigt met zijn grote eikenbomen en schommels uit tot ontspanning. Er is een kleine gemeenschappelijke ruimte met boeken voor alle leeftijden, diver…”
C. Lentzen · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Prachtig en met liefde ontworpen.”
Katja · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Prachtig ontworpen kleine camping.”
Barbara M · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Een leuk plekje. Alles is zeer goed onderhouden en schoon. Een klein minpuntje is dat het toilet en de douche zich in dezelfde ruimte bevinden.”
Doreen · 2 maanden geleden
★★★★★
“Een van de mooiste privé-camperplaatsen die ik ooit heb gezien. De eigenaren zijn ontzettend aardig en vriendelijk, en de faciliteiten zijn zeer kindvriendelijk. De douche en het toilet zijn gerenoveerd en brandschoon! De keuken is al net zo schoon! Het terrein is prachtig aangel…”
Aleschka · 2 maanden geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Tietlingen 3, 29664 Walsrode
Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.3 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Stellplatz Tietlingen. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Stellplatz Tietlingen located?+

Stellplatz Tietlingen is located in Walsrode, Nedersaksen (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 1.3 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Stellplatz Tietlingen have a swimming pool?+

No, Stellplatz Tietlingen doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 1.3 km.

Is Stellplatz Tietlingen suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Stellplatz Tietlingen. There's a playground 1.3 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Stellplatz Tietlingen?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Stellplatz Tietlingen; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Stellplatz Tietlingen have?+

Stellplatz Tietlingen offers hot showers, drinking water and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Lower Saxony

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Stellplatz Tietlingen (this campsite)––beach 1.3 km
Camping Braunlage★ 10––
Camping Dörpen★ 9.2€ 82–
Uhlenköper-Camp★ 9€ 119–

All campsites in Lower Saxony →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website