Ovisola
Campsite in Lower Saxony

Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide

Lower Saxony, Germany

Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide is a campsite in Lower Saxony, Germany. Pitches are suitable for a motorhome.

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
Motorhome pitch
Restaurant
Family friendly

About Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide

GEO

At Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide you'll find a restaurant, facilities for children and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others.

Among the attractions in the area is Pantsermuseum Munster (18.4 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Family friendly

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Restaurant
  • Family friendly
  • Motorhome hookup

More amenities

website
accessiblerestaurantcamper_hookupPlayground

Willkommen auf dem Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide in der Urlaubsregion Amelinghausen!

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Motorhome pitch
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

See the exact location on the map.

Attractions nearby

Pantsermuseum Munster18.4 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketPENNY (1.1 km) · ALDI Nord (1.3 km) · EDEKA (1.4 km)
RestaurantWitthut's Auszeit am See (198 m) · La Terrazza (1.2 km) · Zum Kieferneck (1.3 km)
EV chargerunknown (1.2 km) · unknown (1.2 km) · unknown (1.2 km)
Playgroundunknown (824 m) · unknown (883 m) · unknown (1.0 km)
PharmacyApotheke Amelinghausen (1.3 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Motorhome pitch
Family friendly
Yes
Accessible facilities
Yes
Motorhome hookup
Yes

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide located?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide is located in Nedersaksen (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide have a swimming pool?+

No, Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide doesn't have its own pool.

Is Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide suitable for children?+

Yes, Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 824 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide; contact the campsite if unsure.

What facilities does Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide have?+

Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide offers a restaurant, kids' activities and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Lower Saxony

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Wohnmobilstellplatz Kronsbergheide (this campsite)–––
Camping Braunlage★ 10––
Camping Dörpen★ 9.2€ 82–
Uhlenköper-Camp★ 9€ 119–

All campsites in Lower Saxony →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website