Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany
Welcome to Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze, a campsite in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany. You can stay here with a motorhome.
- Restaurant
- Dogs allowed
- Near the sea
About Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze
GEOOn site you'll find a restaurant and space for dogs. In terms of location, Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze is 7 m from the sea.
Attractions in the area include Baabe (3.3 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Near the sea
- Dogs allowed
⚠ Note
- Open seasonally.
- Opening season: Mar-Oct.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Hot showers
- Drinking water
- Toilets
On site
- Restaurant
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near the sea
More amenities
websiteUm Reservierung wird gebeten – bitte unter 0172/6400557 oder [email protected]
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Motorhome pitch?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 7 m |
Attractions nearby
| Baabe | 3.3 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
No ratings available yet.
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Opening period
- Mar-Oct
- Accommodation types
- Motorhome pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- sea 7 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze located?+
Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze is located in Mecklenburg-Voor-Pommeren (Germany). Nearby you'll find the sea 7 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze have a swimming pool?+
No, Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 7 m.
Is Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze. There's a playground 180 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze.
What facilities does Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze have?+
Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze offers a restaurant, dogs allowed, hot showers and drinking water, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
When is Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze open?+
Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze is open during Mar-Oct.
Similar campsites in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafen Seedorf Wohnmobil-Stellplätze (this campsite) | – | – | sea 7 m |
| KanuCamp Canow | ★ 9.4 | – | beach 62 m |
| Campingplatz am Garder See | ★ 9 | – | beach 376 m |
| GenussFerien, Natur und Strandcamping | ★ 8.9 | – | beach 138 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


