Ovisola
Campsite in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof

Seehof, Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Germany

You'll find Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof in the Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania region of Germany. You can stay here with a tent and a caravan.

  • Dogs allowed
  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake
  • In the forest
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Pets welcome

About Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof

GEO

The campsite offers space for dogs. The site lies 1.2 km from a beach and 1.3 km from a lake. The campsite sits in a wooded setting.

Attractions in the area include Kasteel van Schwerin (8.6 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake
  • In the forest
  • Dogs allowed

⚠ Note

  • Opening season: 24/7.

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Toilets

On site

  • Pets welcome
  • Motorhome hookup

Location

  • Near a beach
  • Near a lake
  • In the forest

More amenities

website
toiletscamper_hookup

Hier könnt Ihr kostenlos Euer Zelt für eine Nacht aufschlagen. Voranmeldung telefonisch unbedingt notwendig. Wiese, Grillenzirpen, Sternegucken. Setzt Euch mit uns ein für einen sozioökologischen Wandel!

Automatically summarised from the campsite website.

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach1.2 km
Near a lake1.3 km

Attractions nearby

Kasteel van Schwerin8.6 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketNetto Marken-Discount (3.4 km)
RestaurantOberförster (1.2 km) · Zum Angler (2.3 km) · Zum Rethberg (2.4 km)
EV chargerunknown (1.6 km) · unknown (3.3 km) · unknown (3.3 km)
Playgroundunknown (785 m) · unknown (880 m) · unknown (886 m)
PharmacyEichen-Apotheke (3.4 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Holunderweg 4, 19069 Seehof
Opening period
24/7
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Motorhome hookup
Yes
Nearest water
beach 1.2 km

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof located?+

Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof is located in Seehof, Mecklenburg-Voor-Pommeren (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 1.2 km away and a lake 1.3 km away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof have a swimming pool?+

No, Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof doesn't have its own pool, but there's a lake 1.3 km.

Is Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof. There's a playground 785 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof.

What facilities does Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof have?+

Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof offers dogs allowed, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

When is Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof open?+

Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof is open during 24/7.

Similar campsites in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Wildes Zelten am Tannenhof (this campsite)––beach 1.2 km
KanuCamp Canow★ 9.4–beach 62 m
Campingplatz am Garder See★ 9–beach 376 m
GenussFerien, Natur und Strandcamping★ 8.9–beach 138 m

All campsites in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website