Große Bleiche (Leer)
Lower Saxony, Germany
Große Bleiche (Leer) is located in Lower Saxony (Germany). Pitches are suitable for a motorhome.
- Restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible
About Große Bleiche (Leer)
GEOOn site you'll find a restaurant and wheelchair-accessible facilities.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Restaurant
- Motorhome hookup
More amenities
websiteStadt Leer Ostfriesland - Maritim und historisch - entdecken Sie vielfältige Sehenswürdigkeiten, Ferienunterkünfte, Teestuben, Einkaufsgeschäfte uvm.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Motorhome pitch?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
See the exact location on the map.
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
No ratings available yet.
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Motorhome pitch
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Große Bleiche (Leer). Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Große Bleiche (Leer) located?+
Große Bleiche (Leer) is located in Nedersaksen (Germany). You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Große Bleiche (Leer) have a swimming pool?+
No, Große Bleiche (Leer) doesn't have its own pool.
Is Große Bleiche (Leer) suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Große Bleiche (Leer). There's a playground 53 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Große Bleiche (Leer)?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Große Bleiche (Leer); contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Große Bleiche (Leer) have?+
Große Bleiche (Leer) offers a restaurant and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Lower Saxony
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Große Bleiche (Leer) (this campsite) | – | – | – |
| Camping Braunlage | ★ 10 | – | – |
| Camping Dörpen | ★ 9.2 | € 82 | – |
| Uhlenköper-Camp | ★ 9 | € 119 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


