Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz
North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz is a campsite in the North Rhine-Westphalia region (Germany). You can stay here with a motorhome.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
About Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz
GEOThe campsite offers a swimming pool, a restaurant and wheelchair-accessible facilities. In terms of location, Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz is 172 m from a beach.
Attractions in the area include Wuppertaler Schwebebahn (19.9 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near a beach
⚠ Note
- Opening season: 24/7.
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteDas größte Online-Portal für Wohnmobile, Reisemobile und Wohnwagen. Hier finden Sie ausführliche Tests, Wohnmobil-Stellplätze, hilfreiche Ratgeber-Themen, Termine und umfangreiche Tipps.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Motorhome pitch?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 172 m |
Attractions nearby
| Wuppertaler Schwebebahn | 19.9 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
No ratings available yet.
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Opening period
- 24/7
- Accommodation types
- Motorhome pitch
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 172 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz located?+
Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz is located in Noordrijn-Westfalen (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 172 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz has a swimming pool.
Is Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz. There's a playground 196 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz have?+
Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz offers a swimming pool, a restaurant and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
When is Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz open?+
Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz is open during 24/7.
Similar campsites in North Rhine-Westphalia
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohnmobilstellplatz am Ringplatz (this campsite) | – | – | beach 172 m |
| UplandParcs Bergblick | ★ 9.5 | – | – |
| Camping Hetzingen | ★ 8.7 | € 239 | – |
| UplandParcs Sauerland | ★ 8.7 | – | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






