Ovisola
Campsite in Rhineland-Palatinate

Campingplatz Blaue Adria

Altrip, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

Campingplatz Blaue Adria is a campsite in Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. The site is suitable for a tent and a caravan.

  • Dogs allowed
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Near a beach
Tent pitch · Caravan pitch
Pets welcome
Hot showers

About Campingplatz Blaue Adria

GEO

On site you'll find space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 84 m from a beach.

Among the attractions in the area is Mannheim Palace (6.5 km from the campsite).

✓ Why here

  • Near a beach
  • Dogs allowed

Amenities

Sanitary & basics

  • Hot showers
  • Accessible sanitary

On site

  • Pets welcome

Location

  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Visit website
You book directly with the campsite. Ovisola does not process payment itself.

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Tent
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach84 m

Attractions nearby

Mannheim Palace6.5 km
Schwetzingen Castle8.8 km
Kunsthalle Mannheim6.5 km
Schloss Heidelberg18.1 km
Technikmuseum Speyer12.5 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketPENNY (1.9 km) · EDEKA (2.6 km) · Lidl (2.8 km)
RestaurantGaststätte Rexhof (632 m) · Haus zum Zander (866 m) · Pizzeria Seeblick (1.3 km)
EV chargerunknown (2.8 km) · unknown (3.1 km) · unknown (3.6 km)
Playgroundunknown (95 m) · unknown (1.5 km) · unknown (2.0 km)
PharmacyRömer-Apotheke (2.1 km) · Schreiner's Apotheke (2.4 km) · Löwen-Apotheke (2.9 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

761 ratings across 1 source.

3.9/5
Google
761 reviews
Read reviews →

What guests say

via Google
★★★★★
“Wij vinden de camping geweldig en snappen de slechte recensies niet. De dame bij de receptie was altijd vriendelijk tegen ons, en hoewel er gisteravond een feestje was, was het om 22.00 uur stipt stil! We staan ​​hier sinds donderdag met onze camper en zijn tevreden. Het is ook…”
Alex K · 3 dagen geleden
★★★★★
“Op basis van de recensies heb ik besloten een andere plek te zoeken voor mijn fietstocht. Aanvulling op het antwoord van de eigenaar: Ik heb uw antwoorden zeker gelezen, maar ik vind de toon niet prettig. Hoewel uw camping aan de Rijn ligt, behandelen wij Rijnlanders verder na…”
Junior · Bewerkt: een week geleden
★★★★★
“Het zou een fijne camping kunnen zijn, maar de eigenaren behandelen gasten onbeleefd. Ik had een plek nodig voor mijn fiets tijdens mijn doorreis, evenals toegang tot sanitaire voorzieningen en een stroomaansluiting om mijn telefoon en fietsaccu op te laden. Er is een vast tarie…”
Reinhold G. · Bewerkt: een week geleden
★★★★★
“We waren begin september op doorreis en kregen zonder reservering een rustige kampeerplek met elektriciteit voor €16 (2 personen) op een zaterdag. We werden vriendelijk en vrolijk ontvangen door de eigenaar. Voor €20 borg kregen we een sleutel voor directe toegang tot het stran…”
Andrea · 2 weken geleden
★★★★★
“We verbleven voor het eerst vier dagen op deze camping. De eigenaren, Gundula en Uli, gaven ons een warm welkom. Aardig, vriendelijk en direct. Altijd bereid om te luisteren. Over de camping: Grote staanplaatsen met veel groen. De sanitaire voorzieningen zijn wat gedateerd, ma…”
Lukas Paulus · een maand geleden
★★★★★
“Vreselijke camping. Zeer onvriendelijke ontvangst. Wij hadden geen cash bij ons en moesten daarom vertrekken. De medewerker bij de receptie was helaas niet behulpzaam. De plaatsen op de camping zijn ook erg rommelig. Naast een vuilnisopslag. We wisten niet hoe snel we deze campin…”
Harm Groen · een maand geleden
Read all reviews on Google →

Weather & climate

Good to know

Address
Adriastraße, 67122 Altrip
Accommodation types
Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
Pets
Welcome
Accessible facilities
Yes
Nearest water
beach 84 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Campingplatz Blaue Adria. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Campingplatz Blaue Adria located?+

Campingplatz Blaue Adria is located in Altrip, Rijnland-Palts (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 84 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Campingplatz Blaue Adria have a swimming pool?+

No, Campingplatz Blaue Adria doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 84 m.

Is Campingplatz Blaue Adria suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Campingplatz Blaue Adria. There's a playground 95 m away.

Are dogs allowed at Campingplatz Blaue Adria?+

Yes, dogs are welcome at Campingplatz Blaue Adria.

What facilities does Campingplatz Blaue Adria have?+

Campingplatz Blaue Adria offers dogs allowed, hot showers and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.

Similar campsites in Rhineland-Palatinate

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Campingplatz Blaue Adria (this campsite)––beach 84 m
Camping Harfenmühle★ 8.6–beach 127 m
Prümtal-Camping Oberweis★ 8.6€ 233–
Camping Sensweiler Mühle-Naturlich Camping★ 8.5––

All campsites in Rhineland-Palatinate →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.

Visit website