Ovisola
Campsite in Rijnland-Palts

Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.

Rijnland-Palts, Germany

Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. is a campsite in the Rijnland-Palts region (Germany). You're welcome here with a chalet or cabin and a caravan.

  • Near a beach
Rental · Caravan pitch

About Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.

GEO

Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. sits 734 m from a beach.

Attractions in the area include Schwetzingen Castle (8.1 km from the campsite).

Why here

  • Near a beach

Amenities

Location

  • Near a beach

Pitches, accommodation & prices

Check current prices and availability
Message the campsite

Pitch types & starting prices

  • Chalet
    ?
  • Caravan
    ?

Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.

Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.

Location & getting there

Near a beach734 m

Attractions nearby

Schwetzingen Castle8.1 km
Technikmuseum Speyer8.2 km
Mannheim Palace10.8 km
Kunsthalle Mannheim10.9 km
Schloss Heidelberg18.9 km
Deidesheim19.9 km

Amenities nearby

≤5 km
SupermarketWasgau (2.0 km) · Netto Marken-Discount (2.2 km) · Penny (2.8 km)
RestaurantTurnerheim TG Waldsee (1.4 km) · Ristorante Pizzeria Piccola Isola (1.5 km) · Zur Altrheinklause (1.5 km)
EV chargerStrom-Ladestation Königsplatz (1.5 km) · unknown (2.7 km) · Strom-Ladestation Sporthalle Nord (4.4 km)
Playgroundunknown (1.2 km) · unknown (1.3 km) · Spielplatz "Im Wörth" (1.4 km)
PharmacyGlocken Apotheke (1.5 km) · Rhein-Apotheke (1.9 km) · Bären-Apotheke (4.5 km)

Amenities within ~5 km, straight-line.

Nearby webcams

Windy

Reviews

No ratings available yet.

Weather & climate

Good to know

Accommodation types
Rental, Caravan pitch
Nearest water
beach 734 m

Contact & Website

Send a message to the owners of Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ
Where is Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. located?+

Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. is located in Rijnland-Palts (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 734 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.

Does Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. have a swimming pool?+

No, Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 734 m.

Is Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. suitable for children?+

No specific children's facilities are listed for Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.. There's a playground 1.2 km away.

Are dogs allowed at Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.?+

Dogs are not listed as allowed at Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V.; contact the campsite if unsure.

Similar campsites in Rijnland-Palts

CampsiteRatingPrice fromNearest water
Natur- und Campingfreunde Rheinwiesen e.V. (this campsite)beach 734 m
Camping Harfenmühle★ 8.6beach 127 m
Prümtal-Camping Oberweis★ 8.6€ 233
Camping Sensweiler Mühle-Naturlich Camping★ 8.5

All campsites in Rijnland-Palts →

Data fromOpenStreetMap contributorsWikidata

This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the campsite's official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.