Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald
Saxony, Germany
Campsite Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald sits in Saxony, Germany. You're welcome here with a tent and a caravan.
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a beach
- In the forest
About Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald
GEOFacilities include facilities for children and wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 452 m from a beach. The site is surrounded by woods.
✓ Why here
- Near a beach
- In the forest
- Family friendly
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
On site
- Family friendly
Location
- Near a beach
- In the forest
More amenities
websiteUnser Nebeneingang ist aufgrund Baumaßnahmen nicht zugänglich und deshalb geschlossen. Der Parkplatz am Nebeneingang in Reichenbach ist offen, jedoch kann der Fußweg zum Nebeneingang Stausee Oberwald nicht begangen werden.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a beach | 452 m |
Attractions nearby
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
No ratings available yet.
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Caravan pitch
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 452 m
- Price
- from € 119
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald located?+
Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald is located in Saksen (Germany). Nearby you'll find a beach 452 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald have a swimming pool?+
No, Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald doesn't have its own pool, but there's a beach 452 m.
Is Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald suitable for children?+
Yes, Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 251 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald have?+
Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald offers kids' activities and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Saxony
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campingplatz Stausee Oberwald (this campsite) | – | – | beach 452 m |
| Naturcamping Brettmühlenteich | ★ 9 | – | beach 195 m |
| MiO-Minicamping | ★ 8.9 | – | beach 1.2 km |
| Camping Landidyll | ★ 8.6 | € 82 | – |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.






