Trekkingplatz Koppelheck
Niesgrau, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
You'll find Trekkingplatz Koppelheck in the Schleswig-Holstein region of Germany. Trekkingplatz Koppelheck has space for a tent.
- Dogs allowed
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Trekkingplatz Koppelheck
GEOFacilities include space for dogs. The site lies 444 m from the sea and 919 m from a beach.
Among the attractions in the area is Slot Sønderborg (17.4 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
- Dogs allowed
Amenities
On site
- Pets welcome
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 444 m |
| Near a beach | 919 m |
Attractions nearby
| Slot Sønderborg | 17.4 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
32 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Een fantastische plek. Na een lange, warme dag op de fiets, een verfrissende duik in de Oostzee. Het water is schoon en het gras is gemaaid. Veel mensen fietsen of wandelen langs het strand.”
“Prachtige plek. Goed gelegen, afgelegen en beschut. Het is er echter erg druk, wat echt jammer is.”
“Een heel mooie plek direct aan de Oostzee. Er is een openbaar toilet in de buurt waar je ook je drinkwater kunt bijvullen. Als je met meer dan één tent komt, is het aan te raden vroeg te komen, anders kan het druk worden als er meer mensen bij willen komen.”
“Het was te wild voor mij, maar wel een geweldige kans!”
“Super”
“⛺️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⛺️ Trekkampeerterrein Koppelheck is als de Airbnb van de wildernis – alleen dan zonder sleuteloverdracht, wifi of vervelende buren. In plaats daarvan krijg je: bos, weiden, vogelgezang en het gevoel dat je een exclusieve deal met Moeder Natuur hebt gesloten. Iederee…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Address
- Unnamed Road, 24395 Niesgrau
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Nearest water
- sea 444 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Trekkingplatz Koppelheck. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Trekkingplatz Koppelheck located?+
Trekkingplatz Koppelheck is located in Niesgrau, Sleeswijk-Holstein (Germany). Nearby you'll find the sea 444 m away and a beach 919 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Trekkingplatz Koppelheck have a swimming pool?+
No, Trekkingplatz Koppelheck doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 444 m.
Is Trekkingplatz Koppelheck suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Trekkingplatz Koppelheck. There's a playground 1.1 km away.
Are dogs allowed at Trekkingplatz Koppelheck?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Trekkingplatz Koppelheck.
What facilities does Trekkingplatz Koppelheck have?+
Trekkingplatz Koppelheck offers dogs allowed, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Schleswig-Holstein
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trekkingplatz Koppelheck (this campsite) | – | – | sea 444 m |
| Insel-Camp Fehmarn | ★ 8.9 | – | sea 530 m |
| Camping Mitte | ★ 8.8 | € 196 | – |
| Ostsee Camping Familie Heide | ★ 8.6 | € 144 | sea 311 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


