Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst is one of the campsites in Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, on Ovisola. You can stay here with a tent.
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
About Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst
GEOFacilities include wheelchair-accessible facilities. The site lies 571 m from the sea and 61 m from a beach.
Attractions in the area include Laboe Naval Memorial (2.8 km from the campsite).
✓ Why here
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Toilets
- Accessible sanitary
Location
- Near the sea
- Near a beach
More amenities
websiteDer
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near the sea | 571 m |
| Near a beach | 61 m |
Attractions nearby
| Laboe Naval Memorial | 2.8 km |
| Niels Juel | 15.7 km |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Reviews
18 ratings across 1 source.
What guests say
via Google“Klein plein met beperkte voorzieningen, maar met een prachtig uitzicht en direct aan zee gelegen met goede verbindingen naar de stad.”
“Perfect geschikt voor een weekendje kamperen. Alles is aanwezig, van stroomaansluitingen tot douches, toiletten en een keuken – het gebouw heeft het allemaal, en er is ook nog eens een prachtig uitzicht.”
“Idyllisch gelegen midden in het bos. 's Nachts hoor je het water ruisen – een perfecte plek voor nachtwandelingen en gitaarmuziek rond een kampvuur. Zwemmen in de zee is hier niet echt aan te raden.”
“Leuk”
“Prachtige camping, vrijwel direct aan het strand. Alles wat je nodig hebt is aanwezig. Supervriendelijke en behulpzame eigenaren.”
“Een prachtige, eenvoudige, natuurlijke plek direct aan het strand, omgeven door bomen. Uitsluitend voor jeugdgroepen.”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Nearest water
- beach 61 m
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst located?+
Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst is located in Kiel, Sleeswijk-Holstein (Germany). Nearby you'll find the sea 571 m away and a beach 61 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst have a swimming pool?+
No, Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst doesn't have its own pool, but the sea is 571 m.
Is Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst suitable for children?+
No specific children's facilities are listed for Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst. There's a playground 782 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst?+
Dogs are not listed as allowed at Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst; contact the campsite if unsure.
What facilities does Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst have?+
Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst offers wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Schleswig-Holstein
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jugendgruppenzeltplatz Falkenhorst (this campsite) | – | – | beach 61 m |
| Insel-Camp Fehmarn | ★ 8.9 | – | sea 530 m |
| Camping Mitte | ★ 8.8 | € 196 | – |
| Ostsee Camping Familie Heide | ★ 8.6 | € 144 | sea 311 m |
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.


