Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred
Balatonfüred, Veszprém, Hungary· ★ 6.2
Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred is a campsite in Veszprém, Hungary. Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred has space for a tent, a chalet or cabin and a caravan. Guests rate the campsite reasonable with a 6.2.
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Wi-Fi
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wheelchair accessible
- Near a lake
About Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred
GEOBalatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred is a campsite in Veszprém. Suitable for tents, rental accommodation, caravans. Situated by a lake. Has a swimming pool. Dogs are welcome.
At Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred you'll find a swimming pool, a restaurant, facilities for children, Wi-Fi, space for dogs and wheelchair-accessible facilities, among others. Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred sits 0 m from a lake.
Among the attractions in the area is Balatonfüred (682 m from the campsite).
Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred can be booked online through Ovisola and our booking partner.
✓ Why here
- Swimming pool
- Near a lake
- Family friendly
- Dogs allowed
- Wi-Fi
Amenities
Sanitary & basics
- Accessible sanitary
- Wi-Fi on site
On site
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Family friendly
- Pets welcome
- Motorhome hookup
Location
- Near a lake
More amenities
websiteHolidays at lake Balaton, summer at Balaton, campings by the lake, campings with pools, child-friendly holidays, beach access, naturist campsites. Campsites around the lake Balaton at Balatonberény, Balatonfüred, Révfülöp, Balatonakali. Pitches, plots for tents, mobile homes, bungalows, tents and caravans for hire.
Automatically summarised from the campsite website.
Pitches, accommodation & prices
Pitch types & starting prices
- Tent?
- Chalet?
- Caravan?
Indicative prices. Final price and availability are shown at the provider.
Is this your campsite? Claim your campsite here.
Location & getting there
| Near a lake | 0 m |
Attractions nearby
| Balatonfüred | 682 m |
Amenities nearby
≤5 kmAmenities within ~5 km, straight-line.
Nearby webcams
WindyReviews
3,469 ratings across 3 sources.
What guests say
via Google“We hebben op verschillende campings in Hongarije overnacht, en deze is uitzonderlijk groot. De toiletten zijn extreem verouderd en douchen is een hele belevenis. Er zou warm water bij de afwasbakken moeten zijn, maar dat was er niet. De prijs van €25 is veel te hoog.”
“We hadden een tent geboekt op een schaduwrijke plek. Er is een zwembad niet ver weg en een waterpunt vlakbij. In het hoogseizoen is er 's avonds bijna geen warm water, maar de douche kan 's ochtends vervangen worden. De oever van het Balatonmeer is netjes, met vers gemaaid gras,…”
“Ik zou deze camping als gemiddeld beoordelen. De staanplaats en het prachtige strand waren absoluut de hoogtepunten van ons verblijf. De sanitaire voorzieningen waren schoon, maar voelden nogal verouderd aan en de camping zou gebaat zijn bij een renovatie. Wifi was beschikbaar t…”
“Honden zijn toegestaan op het terrein, maar niet in het water of op het strand.”
“De hygiëne op de camping zelf is helaas rampzalig. De staat en de geur van de gedeelde keuken zijn onbeschrijfelijk; het deed me denken aan een vervallen arbeidershostel waar niemand zin heeft om te koken. Dezelfde deprimerende situatie trof ik aan in de toiletgebouwen en douches…”
“Een erg leuke camping, maar er is nog wel veel investering nodig. Het grootste nadeel zijn waarschijnlijk de toiletvoorzieningen – er zijn er maar heel weinig, wat betekent dat je een flink eind moet lopen en lang moet wachten op een douche. Het badwater is een raadsel voor me, w…”
Weather & climate
Good to know
- Accommodation types
- Tent pitch, Rental, Caravan pitch
- Pets
- Welcome
- Family friendly
- Yes
- Accessible facilities
- Yes
- Motorhome hookup
- Yes
- Nearest water
- lake 0 m
- ACSI CampingCard
- Accepted
- Max persons per pitch
- 6
- Electricity
- 6-16 amp
- More facilities
- Animation · Baby room · Beach volleyball · Boat rental · Bread service · Paddling pool · Kids' sanitary · Laundry · Minigolf · Playground · Heated pool
- Nearby
- Within reach: supermarket at 200 m · indoor pool at 500 m · golf course at 8 km.
Contact & Website
Send a message to the owners of Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred. Your question goes straight to their Ovisola inbox.
Frequently asked questions
FAQWhere is Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred located?+
Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred is located in Balatonfüred, Veszprém (Hungary). Nearby you'll find a lake 0 m away. You can see the exact location on the map on this page.
Does Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred have a swimming pool?+
Yes, Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred has a swimming pool.
Is Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred suitable for children?+
Yes, Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred is family-friendly with facilities for families. There's a playground 358 m away.
Are dogs allowed at Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred?+
Yes, dogs are welcome at Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred.
What facilities does Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred have?+
Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred offers a swimming pool, a restaurant, Wi-Fi, kids' activities, dogs allowed and wheelchair access, among others. See the full list in the amenities block on this page.
Similar campsites in Veszprém
| Campsite | Rating | Price from | Nearest water |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balatontourist Camping & Bungalows Füred (this campsite) | ★ 6.2 | – | lake 0 m |
| Balatontourist Camping Napfény | ★ 8.2 | – | lake 0 m |
| Balatontourist Camping Strand Holiday | ★ 6.8 | – | lake 0 m |
| Camping Füred | – | – | lake 800 m |
This campsite on social media
This page has not been verified by the owner. We compile it with care from public sources, but errors can occur; please check the current details via the booking/availability link or the official website. Are you the owner? Claim this page for free.







